ROBERT MILLIKEN (British 1920-2014), 'Ducks over a lake', watercolour, 36cm x 50cm, framed.
- Exact matches only,
- Primary Category,
- Salle des Ventes
- Grille
46 item(s)/page
RUSSIAN ICONS AND PAPIER MACHE BOXES. (5)
E J LOWE, Grasses, a set of nine botanical prints, circa 1858, 30cm x 23cm each.
MID 20TH CENTURY SWEDISH SCHOOL, 'Abstracts' a pair of oils on canvas, each 120cm x 120cm. (2)
SUSAN JAYNE HOCKING (British 1952), 'Nun with sunshade', metal leaf and pigment on canvas, 92cm x
SUSAN JAYNE HOCKING (British 1952), 'Nun with sunshade', metal leaf and pigment on canvas, 92cm x 92cm.
DOVECOTE, with shingle roof, 75cm H x 50cm W
JENNIFER ANNE BURNINGHAM 'Abstract - Scilly Isles, oil on board, 71cm x 90cm, labelled verso,
JENNIFER ANNE BURNINGHAM 'Abstract - Scilly Isles, oil on board, 71cm x 90cm, labelled verso, framed.
A SET OF FOUR BRITISH GAME BIRDS, swans and geese, handcoloured lithographic plates 1891, Ref:
A SET OF FOUR BRITISH GAME BIRDS, swans and geese, handcoloured lithographic plates 1891, Ref: Beverley Morris, 31cm x 24cm each.
ROSIE LEVERTON, 'Clapham Junction waiting room', oil on canvas, 102cm x 152cm.
CHINESE SCHOOL, watercolour and ink, depicting geese and flora, signed top left 106cm x 61cm.
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL SCULPTURE, with central cut out and diver in pose, 81cm H x 44cm W x 25cm D
VITALITY FEDEROV, 'Two figures', charcoal/pastel, 59cm x 35cm, framed.
ELEPHANT, Indian carved well patinated solid elm, 83cm W x 63cm H.
AFTER PABLO PICASSO, Femme Assise, a set of four off set lithographs, linen moutboard, various
AFTER PABLO PICASSO, Femme Assise, a set of four off set lithographs, linen moutboard, various sizes.
20TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL, 'Abstracts', a set of 12, in ebonised frames, each 81cm x 68cm. (12)
LILA ACHESON WALLACE WING THE METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART POSTER, 92cm x 60cm.
BEVERLEY MASAN (20th century British), 'Hamlet', oil on paper, 135cm x 95cm, framed.
WALTER F PRESTON (19th Century British), 'lake scene with figures in a sailing boat', oil on canvas,
WALTER F PRESTON (19th Century British), 'lake scene with figures in a sailing boat', oil on canvas, signed and dated 1891, 75cm x 125cm, framed.
EUGENE PETIT (French 1839-1886), 'Hounds in a landscape', oil on canvas, 47cm x 63cm, framed.
GINETTE FIANDACA, 'Atelia', oil on canvas, signed and titled verso, 153cm x 122cm.
JULIAN BURGOS, 'Divertiment per i le regazzi', oil on panels, 203cm x 130cm.
VERDURE DESIGN TAPESTRY, 351cm x 177cm, woodland scene.
LARGE MIRROR, gilt frame with a bevelled plate, 105cm W x 212cm H.
21ST CENTURY SCHOOL, 'Parrot tulip study in red', giclée print, 110cm x 110cm, framed.
DAVID TINDLE RA, (b 1932), Christmas card, hand painted, signed and dated 66. inscribed with best
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL PHOTO PRINT, of Elizabeth II, framed and glazed, 55cm H x 55cm.
ATTRIBUTED TO THEODORE ALEXANDER STELLAR REFLECTION STARBURST MIRROR, white and gilt painted, 70cm
ATTRIBUTED TO THEODORE ALEXANDER STELLAR REFLECTION STARBURST MIRROR, white and gilt painted, 70cm W.
GARDEN SCULPTURAL STAG SILOUETTE STATUES, in oxidised finished metal, 130cm H x 135cm x 30cm.
19TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL, 'Interior Scene with lady reading', oil on canvas, signed and dated
19TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL, 'Interior Scene with lady reading', oil on canvas, signed and dated Grove 1843, 60cm x 72cm, framed.
IN THE MANNER OF MARC CHAGALL, oil on canvas, 84cm H x 69cm W, Ivor Bailey Rees-Roberts (1915-2001).
JAMES MILLAR (Irish b.1945). 'Las meninas, Velazquez revisited', etching and aquatint, edition 3/
JAMES MILLAR (Irish b.1945). 'Las meninas, Velazquez revisited', etching and aquatint, edition 3/7, signed, 76cm x 110cm, framed.
PS NAGGAR, 'White landscape', oil on canvas, 114cm x 146cm, inscribed verso.
JESSICA COOPER (b. 1967), 'Gwenver Drawing' acrylic on canvas, 30cm x 30cm, framed.
AFTER HENRI MATISSE, Deux Femmes, a pair of off set lithographs, vintage French frames.
AFTER ANDY WARHOL, 'Double Elvis', offset printed in France by Nouvelles Images, 100cm x 71cm,
AFTER ANDY WARHOL, 'Double Elvis', offset printed in France by Nouvelles Images, 100cm x 71cm, framed.
GARDEN DOE STATUE, resin, in a bronze finish, 90cm H x 80cm x 35cm.
FERNAND LEGER, 'Profil a fleur, lithograph, signed in the plate, pencil numbered 416/500, blind
FERNAND LEGER, 'Profil a fleur, lithograph, signed in the plate, pencil numbered 416/500, blind stamped, framed.
CONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH, Menton, France 1966, lithograph, signed in the plate, printed by Mourlot, 67cm x 51cm.
HENRY MOORE, Reclining Figure lithograph, edition 575 1975, San Lazzaro, 26cm x 35.5cm, French
HENRY MOORE, Reclining Figure lithograph, edition 575 1975, San Lazzaro, 26cm x 35.5cm, French Montparnasse frame.
SOPHIE RUDERMAN (20th century British), 'My wandering days are over', oil on canvas, 132cm x 143cm.
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL, Abstract Landscape, oil on canvas, 110cm x 161cm.
RAOUL DUFY, La Paddock A Deauville, original lithographic poster/French office for Tourism, signed
RAOUL DUFY, La Paddock A Deauville, original lithographic poster/French office for Tourism, signed in the plate, 61.5cm x 101cm.
JOAN MIRO, Sculptures, large lithograph on BFK Rives, 1974 signed in the plate, 52cm x 73cm.
SPENCER HOFFMAN (British), original signed watercolour, 'Admiralty Arch - London', dated 1923 and
SPENCER HOFFMAN (British), original signed watercolour, 'Admiralty Arch - London', dated 1923 and signed lower right, 25cm H x 38cm.