Sale of Paintings, Carpets, Light Fittings,etc.

Live In-Saleroom Bidding Now Available.

65 items 65 items
room Montrose, Angus

  • ( Lots: 1000 - 1600)

  • 10:00 BST - 16:00 BST
  • 10:00 BST - 16:00 BST
  • 10:00 BST - 16:00 BST
  • 09:00 BST - 12:30 BST
  • 09:00 BST - 14:00 BST

Monnaie: GBP
Frais acheteur Inc. VAT/sales tax: 28,80%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 5,94%

Affinez votre recherche

Estimation

à

Catégorie

Supprimer le filtre

  • Catégorie
65 items
Per Page
  • Grille

RG HUTCHISON, "STUDY FOR THE TOY BOAT"UNSIGNED, LABEL TO REVERSEGILT FRAMED PENCIL WATERCOLOUR PAINTING16 CM X 11 CM

FRAMED WATERCOLOUR TWO FIGURES AND A HORSE BESIDE COTTAGE, MONOGRAMMED EH 76 - 48 CM X 32 CM

C WHYMPER, PAIR OF PHEASANTS, MONOGRAMMED, GILT FRAMED WATERCOLOUR16 CM X 23 CM

CHRISTOPHER HUGHES, GRAPES, BERRIES & PEACHES, SIGNEDGILT FRAMED WATERCOLOUR36 CM X 26 CM

M M SEDWICK, FRUIT AND BUTTERFLY, SIGNEDGILT FRAMED WATERCOLOUR25 CM X 30 CM

Lot 1038

TOM PATERSON,

TOM PATERSON, YOUNG GIRLS ON THE BEACHSIGNEDGILT FRAMED WATERCOLOUR35 CM X 48 CM Condition Report: Provenance: Sothebys 23-3-93

TOM PATERSON, CHILDREN PLAYING ON THE BEACH, SIGNED, GILT FRAMED WATERCOLOUR35 CM X 48 CM Condition Report: Provenance: Sothebys 23-3-93

SJ MIDDLETON, BENNACHIE, ABERDEEN, SIGNED, FRAMED WATERCOLOUR & 1 OTHER PICTURE40 CM X 65 CM

DONALD BUYERS - (ARR), COUNTRY SCENESIGNEDFRAMED WATERCOLOUR54 CM X 71 CM

Lot 1054

MARY MCMURTRIE,

MARY MCMURTRIE, BERRIES ON TWIGSSIGNEDFRAMED WATERCOLOUR36 CM X 33 CM

FRAMED WATERCOLOUR BENNACHIE FROM NEW MONYMUSK SIGNED HELEN WATT - 40 CM X 57 CM, FRAMED WATERCOLOUR ULLSWATER SIGNED EG HALL ETC

WM WALLS, WEST COAST SCENE, SIGNED, GILT FRAMED WATERCOLOUR25 X 40 CMS

Lot 1069

GEORGE TREVOR,

GEORGE TREVOR, FROM CRAIG CHOINNICH BRAEMAR SIGNED FRAMED WATERCOLOUR24 X 34 CMS AND ONE OTHER

J C MORRISONMUSSEL GATHERING ON ABERDEEN BEACH, SIGNEDFRAMED WATERCOLOUR30 X 60 CM

ALEX BALLINGALLCOASTAL SCENE WITH FIGURES, SIGNEDFRAMED WATERCOLOUR34 CM X 50 CM

Lot 1138

R REDFORD,

R REDFORD, COASTAL SCENE AT MUCHALLS INDISTINCTLY SIGNEDFRAMED WATERCOLOUR36 CM X 54 CM Condition Report: PAIR OF LOT 1142

JOHN S FRASERIN DANGER, SIGNED, OAK FRAMED WATERCOLOUR29 CM X 43 CM

Lot 1140

JACKSON SIMPSON,

JACKSON SIMPSON, DOWN ON MORAYSIGNEDFRAMED WATERCOLOUR23 CM X 33 CM

Lot 1142

R REDFORD,

R REDFORD, COASTAL SCENE AT MUCHALLSINDISTINCTLY SIGNEDFRAMED WATERCOLOUR40 CM X 55 CM Condition Report: PAIR OF LOT 1138

LEOPOLD RIVERS, A RESCUE IN HIGH SEAS, SIGNED, GILT FRAMED WATERCOLOUR

Lot 1144

N TAIT,

N TAIT, KINNAIRD HEADSIGNED FRAMED WATERCOLOUR27 CM X 38 CM

JACKSON SIMPSONMELLON UDRIGLE WESTER ROSS, SIGNED, FRAMED WATERCOLOUR26 CM X 35 CM

ALEX BALLINGALL, BIRDS AT THE CLIFFS, SIGNED, FRAMED WATERCOLOUR54 CM X 70 CM

Lot 1169

RH EADIE,

RH EADIE, EAST COAST HARBOUR SCENESIGNEDFRAMED WATERCOLOUR20 CM X 28 CM

Lot 1170F

A.G.

A.G. DUNBARTHE BASIN AT MONTROSESIGNED FRAMED WATERCOLOUR36 X 51 CM