ALFREDO AVELLA (Italian 1924-1982), 'Landscape', gouache and collage, 38cm x 47cm, framed.
- Primary Category,
- Auctioneer
104 item(s)/page
VALERIO ADAMI (b.1935, Bologna, Italy), 'Sauna', silkscreen, 55cm x 70cm, signed and numbered,
VALERIO ADAMI (b.1935, Bologna, Italy), 'Sauna', silkscreen, 55cm x 70cm, signed and numbered, mounted and framed.
SOPHIE RUDERMAN (20th century British), 'My wandering days are over', oil on canvas, 132cm x 143cm.
20TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL, 'Abstract', oil on canvas, 152cm x 122cm.
MAEVAUGHN CHIU, 'Abstracts', a pair of oil on boards, 50cm x 43cm, framed. (2)
ITALIAN BUSTS ENGRAVINGS, a set of nine, 40cm x 50cm, gilt framed. (9)
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL SCULPTURE, in bronze, skeleton in a thinking pose, 24cm H.
SCULPTURE, marble of adaptable building block form, unknown artist, approx 35cm H x 20cm D x 20cm W.
PIERRE FOREST (French 1881-1971), 'Still life with poppies', oil on canvas, 44cm x 54cm, framed.
MID 20TH CENTURY SWEDISH SCHOOL, 'Abstracts' a pair of oils on canvas, each 120cm x 120cm. (2)
20TH CENTURY BRITISH SCHOOL, 'Abstracts' a set of 15, in ebonised frames, each 88cm x 72cm. (15)
UTAGAWA KONISHI HIROSADA (c1847-1863), 'Worried man gripping sword with bamboo hilt' and' Man with
JONATHAN RICHARD TURNER (B.1937), 'Redruth cinema 1942', oil on board, 31cm x 50cm, framed.
ROGER MUHL, Paysage Aix en Provence, handsigned numbered edition of 125, Original lithograph on
ROGER MUHL, Paysage Aix en Provence, handsigned numbered edition of 125, Original lithograph on Japon French Montparnasse frame, 49.5cm x 52.5cm.
PLASTER BUST OF A GENERAL, 77cm H x 62cm.
HERALDIC SIGN, 'By special appointment', 67cm x 67cm.
SARA OWEN, 'Opening beyond', oil on linen, 91cm x 122cm, framed.
JONATHAN RICHARD TURNER (B.1937), 'Wittgenstein', oil on board, 40cm x 56cm, framed.
TERRACOTTA WARRIOR STYLE FIGURES, a pair, resin, 120cm x 34cm x 34cm. (2)
ANDREI GLADKIY (Ukraine), 'Abstract - Untitled', oil on canvas, 200cm x 100cm.
AFTER ANDY WARHOL, 'Double Elvis', offset printed in France by Nouvelles Images, 100cm x 71cm,
AFTER ANDY WARHOL, 'Double Elvis', offset printed in France by Nouvelles Images, 100cm x 71cm, framed.
RICHARD BEER, 'Siracuse' etching in colours, signed and numbered 15/100, framed.
21ST CENTURY SCHOOL, 'homage to Pierre Soulages', indistinctly signed, 40cm x 30cm, framed.
PABLO PICASSO, Femme Se Coiffant, signed in the plate, rare lithograph in colours on arches paper,
WEST COUNTRY PRINCE, 'Kate Moss', screen print, 55cm x 55cm (92cm x 92cm overall), stamped verso,
WEST COUNTRY PRINCE, 'Kate Moss', screen print, 55cm x 55cm (92cm x 92cm overall), stamped verso, framed and mounted.
AFTER PABLO PICASSO, 'Nature Morte Aux Citrons et Aux Oranges', oil on board, 48cm x 61cm, framed.
20th SCHOOL,'Abstract', oil on canvas, 123cm x 124cm, signed with Cypher .
AFTER LOUIS AUGUSTE MOREAU (1855-1919), Woman with a water jug, patinated bronze on a circular
AFTER LOUIS AUGUSTE MOREAU (1855-1919), Woman with a water jug, patinated bronze on a circular marble base, signed to base, 93cm H.
KATE DAVIS, 'Portrait', pen pricked paper, 86cm x 91cm, framed.
SAGE VAUGHN (British b.1976), 'Malting dance' and 'Purple crow', screenprints in colours, pencil
SAGE VAUGHN (British b.1976), 'Malting dance' and 'Purple crow', screenprints in colours, pencil signed and numbered, largest 75cmx 50cm. (2)
JENNIFER ANNE BURNINGHAM 'Abstract - Scilly Isles, oil on board, 71cm x 90cm, labelled verso,
JENNIFER ANNE BURNINGHAM 'Abstract - Scilly Isles, oil on board, 71cm x 90cm, labelled verso, framed.
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL SCULPTURE, classical discus athlete, 42cm H.
THREE 17TH CENTURY MAPS, depicting the Netherlands and surrounding regions, hand tinted, inscribed
HENRY MATISSE, set of Four Blue Nudes in vintage gilt frames, Nu Bleu VI, Nu Bleu III, Nu Bleu
OIL ON CANVAS CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL ABSTRACT, aquamarine with 125cm x 125cm, gilt detail.
SHEPARD FAIREY, 'Obey', lithograph, signed in pencil, framed.
TRIBAL ART WALL HANGING, mid 20th century, various handmade fibre papers and painted canvas in a
TRIBAL ART WALL HANGING, mid 20th century, various handmade fibre papers and painted canvas in a metal work frame, 131cm x 90cm W.
PRINT OF CHURCHILL, polychrome finish, framed, 87cm H x 87cm W.
PALM TREE BOTANICAL PRINTS, a set of eight, in circular frames, 35cm W. (8)
JAMES MILLAR (Irish b.1945). 'Las meninas, Velazquez revisited', etching and aquatint, edition 3/
JAMES MILLAR (Irish b.1945). 'Las meninas, Velazquez revisited', etching and aquatint, edition 3/7, signed, 76cm x 110cm, framed.
ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE ERNEST LANG (born 1902 South Africa), oil on paper, laid on board, 49cm x 37cm,
ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE ERNEST LANG (born 1902 South Africa), oil on paper, laid on board, 49cm x 37cm, framed.
JULIAN DYSON (1936-2003), 'Figure with knife', watercolour on printed page, 18cm x 12cm, framed.
20TH CENTURY SCHOOL, 'Abstract', oil on canvas, indistinctly signed verso, 167cm x 169cm.
20TH CENTURY SCHOOL, 'Portrait', oil and watercolour on card indistinctly signed, 62cm x 48cm,
20TH CENTURY SCHOOL, 'Portrait', oil and watercolour on card indistinctly signed, 62cm x 48cm, gilt framed.
TINA LINCER (20th century American), 'Still life with flowers', oil on canvas, 61cm x 51cm, framed.
BENJAMIN MZIMKULU MACALA (1937-1997), 'Figure with Flute', charcoal 99cm x 62cm, signed, framed.
ROY LICHTENSTEIN, 'As I opened fire', off set lithographs, a set of three, 63cmx 52cm. (3)
JOHN YARDLEY (British b.1933) 'Interior scene', watercolour, 33cm x 49cm, framed.
AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1993), L'Homme a la Fraise, 1963', lithograph, 30cm x 22cm, framed.
20TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SCHOOL, oil on canvas, framed, 113cm H x 124cm W.
INDO PERSIAN SCHOOL, 'The emperor Humayun receiving his messenger with word of the birth of his
INDO PERSIAN SCHOOL, 'The emperor Humayun receiving his messenger with word of the birth of his son Akbar', gouache and gilt, 17cm x 7.5cm, framed.
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL, Abstract Landscape, oil on canvas, 110cm x 161cm.
JEAN COCTEAU, rare extra large lithograph in colours, dated 1959, Monaco, Printed by Mourlot, 100
JEAN COCTEAU, rare extra large lithograph in colours, dated 1959, Monaco, Printed by Mourlot, 100 x 61 cm. (Subject to ARR see Buyers Conditions)
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL, 'At camp', oil on canvas, 91cm x 122cm.
AFTER HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC 'Au Moulin Et Valentin Le Desosse, 1887' giclee, 38cm x 29cm, framed.
AFTER JOAN MIRO, large red sun on silk, signed in the plate, 80cm x 80cm.
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL, 'Abstract Landscape', oil on canvas, 110cm x 161cm.