• Home
  • Search Results
229 item(s)

Images

Location

Creator / Brand

Item Type

Auction Type

Country

Auctioneer

  • Wannenes Art Auctions (229)

  • Primary Category,
  • Auctioneer
  • 229 item(s)

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 90x68 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF TICHVIN WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze Diam. cm 28 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KALUGA, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 32x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE FEASTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 71x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN JOY OF ALL WHO SORROW, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 35x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31x26,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN JOY OF ALL WHO SORROW, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 38x56 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD AND SAINTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Lot 378

GIACOMO MANZU'

(Bergamo 1908 - Roma 1991) Gina Lollobrigida Bronzo, alt. cm 159, larg. cm 94, prof. cm 100 (la base, cm 120X120) Marchio dell'artista

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 36x29 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN JOY OF ALL WHO SORROW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF KAZAN WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE PATRIARCHS IN PARADISE, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 45x37 A RUSSIAN QUADRIPARTITE ICON, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 50x40 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 29x21 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EVANGELIST MATTHEW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze Cm 27X22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST WITH SILVER OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1887; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 35,5x31 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 96x55 AN ICON OF THE VIRGIN WITH CHILD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 49x27 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE ARCHANGEL GABRIEL, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 63x38 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. ABACUC, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. SERAPHIN OF SAROV, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 53x44 A RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL ICON OF SEPTEMBER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 44,5x38 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE FEASTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 53x43 A RUSSIAN MENOLOGICAL ICON OF MAY, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 54x46 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN CONSOLES MY SORROW, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 26x22,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF IVER WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 96x83 A RUSSIAN ICON OF POKROV, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 71x69 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE FEASTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 72x62 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 22x18 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze Diam. cm 25 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE EVANGELIST MARK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 71x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS AND ST. ALEXANDRA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 32x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF CHRIST, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 18x14 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF IVER WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Fusione in metallo; difetti cm 35x26 RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL PARTS OF POLYPTYCH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 53,5x44,5 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE FEASTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Fusione in metallo; difetti cm 15x12 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICON OF THE FIERY ASCENT OF THE PROPHET ELIJAH, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 22x17 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF VLADIMIR, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 31x26 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES

Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 18x15 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF IVER WITH METAL OKLAD, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES