- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (164)
- Furniture (87)
- Ceramics (49)
- Sculpture (37)
- Collectables (21)
- Drawings & Pastels (14)
- Glassware (13)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (12)
- Watercolours (12)
- Coins (8)
- Lighting (8)
- Chinese Works of Art (7)
- Clocks (7)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (7)
- Prints (7)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (7)
- Metalware (6)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (5)
- Carpets & Rugs (5)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (5)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (5)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (4)
- Jewellery (3)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (3)
- Books & Periodicals (2)
- Russian Works of Art (2)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1)
- Maps (1)
- Textiles (1)
BROCCA - JUG
ALBARELLO
PICCOLO VASO - SMALL VASE
ALBARELLO
ALBARELLO
ACQUASANTIERA - STOUP
Antica maiolica policroma. Caltagirone. Secolo XIX. Cm H 19Ancient polychrome majolica. Caltagirone. XIX century. Cm H 19 ...[more]
Acquerello su carta in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 30,5x45Watercolor on paper in gilded wooden frame. Cm 30.5x45 ...[more]
SCUOLA FIAMMINGA DEL SECOLO XIX "Scena d'interno con figure" - 19th CENTURY FLEMISH SCHOOL "Interior
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno. Cm 46x60Oil painting on canvas in wooden frame. Cm 46x60 ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX "Natura morta" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "Still life"
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 30x50oil paint on canvas. Cm 30x50 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio cartone in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 26x40Oil painting cardboard in gilded wood frame. Cm 26x40 ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX “La Sacra famiglia con Santa Rosalia e San Francesco di Paola" - SIC
Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice in legno dipinto. Cm 42x54Oil painting on glass in a painted wooden frame. 42x54 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 1966. Cm 46,5x56,5Oil painting on canvas. Dated 1966. Cm 46.5x56.5 ...[more]
Grande dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato '65. Cm 80x100Large oil painting on canvas. Dated '65. Cm 80x100 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 27x34,5Oil painting on wood in a golden frame. 27x34.5 cm ...[more]
Mezzobusto in bronzo dorato. Cm H 24Mezzobusto in bronzo dorato. Cm H 24 ...[more]
SAN SEBASTIANO
GRANDE BILANCIA - BIG SCALE
Ferro battuto. Secolo XIX. Cm 290Wrought iron. XIX century. Cm 290 ...[more]
CONSOLLE
CHIFFONIERE
CASSAPANCA- CHEST
Scultura in bronzo su base in marmo venato. Secolo XX. Cm H 60Bronze sculpture on a veined marble base. XX century. Cm H 60 ...[more]
TABERNACOLO - TABERNACLE
Inizi secolo XXEarly 20th century ...[more]
MICHELE CORTEGIANI (1857/1919) "Figura di popolana con tortore" - "Figure of a commoner with turtled
Dipinto su piatto in porcellana. Cm d 36Painted on a porcelain plate. Cm d 36 ...[more]
Dipinto su piatto in porcellana. Cm d 31Painted on a porcelain plate. Cm d 31 ...[more]
SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII “La Madonna della pazienza" -ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "
Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 58x47Oil painting on glass in gilded wood frame. 58x47 cm ...[more]
Alluminio e persex. Secolo XX. Cm 68x60 H 75Aluminum and persex. XX century. Cm 68x60 H 75 ...[more]
SCHEDARIO - FILE CABINET
Quattro cassetti. Anni '50. Cm 45x92 H 77Four drawers. 1950s. Cm 45x92 H 77 ...[more]
Palissandro. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm 72x48 H 90Rosewood. Sicily. XIX century. Cm 72x48 H 90 ...[more]
TAVOLO OVALE - OVAL TABLE
TAVOLO TONDO - ROUND TABLE
TAVOLO TONDO - ROUND TABLE
PANCA - BENCH
TAVOLO DA GIOCO - GAME TABLE
China su carta in cornice (lievi mancanze). Datato '65. Cm 15x15Ink on framed paper (slight lacks). Dated '65. Cm 15x15 ...[more]
China su carta in cornice. Datato '41. Cm 16x19Ink on framed paper. Dated '41. Cm 16x19 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio in cornice dorata. Cm 25,5x34,5Oil painting in gilded frame. 25.5x34.5 cm ...[more]
Disegno su carta in cornice dorata. Datato'65. Cm 20x20Drawing on paper in gilded frame. Dated'65. 20x20 cm ...[more]
NATURA MORTA - STILL LIFE
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice. Firmato Letizia 1929. Cm 30x40Oil painting on panel in frame. Signed Letizia 1929. Cm 30x40 ...[more]
Tecnica mista su tela in cornice. Cm 50x60Mixed technique on framed canvas. Cm 50x60 ...[more]
BARCA A VELA - SAIL BOAT
ACQUAIOLA - WATER SELLER
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice. Secolo XX. Cm 29x21Oil painting on panel in frame. XX century. Cm 29x21 ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "Natura morta di fiori" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "St
Dipinto sopra porta ad olio su tavola. Cm 57x95Painted above the door in oil on wood. Cm 57x95 ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX “Casolare di campagna con figure" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTU
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato a canna spaccata. Cm 25,5x39Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wood frame. 25.5x39 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice argentata. Firmato Migneco. Cm 45x55Oil painting on canvas in silver frame. Signed Migneco. Cm 45x55 ...[more]
FIGURA DI DONNA-FIGURE OF WOMAN
SANSONE E DALILA