Galleria Sarno Spring Auction

631 items 631 items
No Image
Auction closed (4 day sale)
room

Galleria Sarno Spring Auction

Auction closed (4 day sale)

  • ( Lots: 1 - 110)
  • ( Lots: 111 - 250)
  • ( Lots: 251 - 425)
  • ( Lots: 426 - 632)

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 20.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.00%

  • Item Type
631 items
Per Page

Lot 242

ANELLO – RING

In oro 12 Kt., perle e rubino. Fine secolo XIX.In 12 Kt. Gold, pearls and ruby. Late 19th century.

'In argento e oro 12 Kt. e zaffiri bianchi. Epoca art Déco.In silver and 12 Kt gold and white sapphires. Period art deco.'

Corallo siciliano, montatura 12 Kt.Sicilian coral, 12 Kt mount.

Chiusura in oro bianco, brillanti e smeraldo.Clasp in white gold, brilliants and emerald.

Oro bianco 18 Kt., brillante e perla coltivata. Secolo XX.18 kt white gold, brilliant and cultured pearl. 20th century.

'In argento e smalto con zaffiri bianchi. Secolo XX.In silver and enamel with white sapphires. 20th century. '

Ct.0,30 e brillanti Ct.0,20. Secolo XX.Ct.0.30 and brilliants Ct.0.20. 20th century.

Lot 249

ANELLO – RING

'In argento e oro con smeraldo cabochon. Anni ''30.In silver and gold with cabochon emerald. 1930s. '

Lot 250

ANELLO – RING

'In oro giallo 12 Kt. e perle. Primi anni del ''900.In 12 Kt yellow gold and pearls. Early 1900s. '

'Varie misure e materiali. Secolo XX.Various sizes and materials. 20Th-century.'

'Scultura in metallo. Siglata alla base V. S. e datata 22/10/76. Cm 55x55.Metal sculpture. Signed at V. S. and dated 22/10/76. '

Lot 256

GIUSEPPE VERDI

'Piccolo mezzobusto in bronzo. Secolo XX. Cm H 12.Small bronze half-bust. 20th century. Cm H 12.'

'Bassorilievo in bronzo. Fonderia Laganà Napoli. Secolo XX. Cm 28x11.Bronze bas-relief. Laganà Naples Foundry. 20th century. Cm 28x11.'

'Particolare vaso in terracotta dipinta sul verde. Secolo XX. Cm 50 H 32.Particular terracotta pot painted on green. 20th century. Cm 50 H 32.'

'Sei fiamme in metallo dorato. Secolo XX. Cm 63 H 27. Six flames in gold metal. 20th century Cm 63 H 27. '

'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato. Cm 65x33.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 65x33.'

'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Firmato A. Vertunni. Cm 40x21.Oil painting on canvas. Signed A. Vertunni. Cm 40x21.'

'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 70x50.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 70x50.'

'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 2016. Cm 70x50.Oil painting on canvas. Dated 2016 Cm 70x50.'

'Tecnica mista su carta. Datato ''89. Cm 22x35.Mixed technique on paper. Dated ''89. Cm 22x35.'

'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 45x26.Oil painting on canvas in gilded wooden frame. Cm 45x26.'

'Piccolo acquerello su carta firmato Licata. Datato ''04. Cm 15x10.Small watercolor on paper signed Licata. Dated ''04. 15x10 cm.'

'Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Primi anni del ''900. Cm 60x42. Oil painting on panel in a golden frame. Early 1900s. Cm 60x42. '

'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firma indistinta. Cm 50x40. Oil painting on canvas in a gold frame. Indistinct signature. Cm 50x40.'

'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato Bracciante. Cm 70x 60. Oil painting on canvas in a gold frame. Signed Bracciante. Cm 70x 60.'

'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Secolo XX. Cm 50x70.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 50x70.'

'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 40x60.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 40x60.'

'Dipinto ad olio su cartone in cornice dorata. Cm 18x12.Oil painting on cardboard in a golden frame. Cm 18x12.'

'Acquerello su carta in cornice in legno. Datato 1896. Cm 42x29.Watercolor on paper in wooden frame. Dated 1896. Cm 42x29.'

'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice scura. Cm 87x60.Oil painting on canvas in a dark frame. Cm 87x60.'

'In mogano scolpito con piede a forma di lira. Secolo XX. Cm 62x41 H 72.In carved mahogany with a lyre-shaped foot. 20Th-century. Cm 62x41 H 72.'

Lot 293

BUREAU

'Acero con intarsi a motivi floreali. Secolo XIX. Cm 100x51 H 103. Maple with floral motif inlays. 19th century. Cm 100x51 H 103.'

Cinque cassetti in mogano. Inghilterra, epoca Vittoriana. Cm 122x50 H 105.Five mahogany drawers. England, Victorian era. Cm 122x50 H 105.

'Noce sagomato. Primi anni del ''900. Cm 62x55 H 87. Shaped walnut. Early 1900s. Cm 62x55 H 87.'

Lot 298

PIATTO - DISH

Lot 299

PIATTO - DISH

Lot 300

PIATTO - DISH