- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (144)
- Jewellery (80)
- Furniture (70)
- Ceramics (41)
- Sculpture (30)
- Prints (25)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (23)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (15)
- Metalware (14)
- Carpets & Rugs (13)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (12)
- Watercolours (12)
- Asian Art (11)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (11)
- Books & Periodicals (10)
- Drawings & Pastels (10)
- Chinese Works of Art (9)
- Glassware (9)
- Lighting (9)
- Collectables (7)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (7)
- Russian Works of Art (7)
- Maps (6)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (6)
- Clocks (5)
- Japanese Works of Art (5)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (4)
- Coins (4)
- Fine Art & Antiques (4)
- Watches & Watch accessories (4)
- Writing Instruments (4)
- Entertainment Memorabilia (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Wines & Spirits (3)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (2)
- Textiles (2)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Decorative Art (1)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Scientific Instruments (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
- Item Type
ANELLO – RING
In oro 12 Kt., perle e rubino. Fine secolo XIX.In 12 Kt. Gold, pearls and ruby. Late 19th century.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
'In argento e oro 12 Kt. e zaffiri bianchi. Epoca art Déco.In silver and 12 Kt gold and white sapphires. Period art deco.'
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Corallo siciliano, montatura 12 Kt.Sicilian coral, 12 Kt mount.
COLLANA - NECKLACE
Chiusura in oro bianco, brillanti e smeraldo.Clasp in white gold, brilliants and emerald.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Oro bianco 18 Kt., brillante e perla coltivata. Secolo XX.18 kt white gold, brilliant and cultured pearl. 20th century.
'In argento e smalto con zaffiri bianchi. Secolo XX.In silver and enamel with white sapphires. 20th century. '
Ct.0,30 e brillanti Ct.0,20. Secolo XX.Ct.0.30 and brilliants Ct.0.20. 20th century.
ANELLO – RING
'In argento e oro con smeraldo cabochon. Anni ''30.In silver and gold with cabochon emerald. 1930s. '
ANELLO – RING
'In oro giallo 12 Kt. e perle. Primi anni del ''900.In 12 Kt yellow gold and pearls. Early 1900s. '
'Varie misure e materiali. Secolo XX.Various sizes and materials. 20Th-century.'
Porcellana policroma. Capodimonte, secolo XX.Polychrome porcelain. Capodimonte, 20th-century.
'Scultura in metallo. Siglata alla base V. S. e datata 22/10/76. Cm 55x55.Metal sculpture. Signed at V. S. and dated 22/10/76. '
SERVIZIO DA TEA - TEA SEARVICE
GIUSEPPE VERDI
'Piccolo mezzobusto in bronzo. Secolo XX. Cm H 12.Small bronze half-bust. 20th century. Cm H 12.'
LA VITTORIA – VICTORY
'Bassorilievo in bronzo. Fonderia Laganà Napoli. Secolo XX. Cm 28x11.Bronze bas-relief. Laganà Naples Foundry. 20th century. Cm 28x11.'
SALTIMBANCO - TUMBLER
IL RIPOSO - THE REST
'Particolare vaso in terracotta dipinta sul verde. Secolo XX. Cm 50 H 32.Particular terracotta pot painted on green. 20th century. Cm 50 H 32.'
'Sei fiamme in metallo dorato. Secolo XX. Cm 63 H 27. Six flames in gold metal. 20th century Cm 63 H 27. '
FIGURE ARABE – ARAB FIGURES
FESTA DA BALLO – DANCE PARTY
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato. Cm 65x33.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 65x33.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Firmato A. Vertunni. Cm 40x21.Oil painting on canvas. Signed A. Vertunni. Cm 40x21.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 70x50.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 70x50.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 2016. Cm 70x50.Oil painting on canvas. Dated 2016 Cm 70x50.'
'Tecnica mista su carta. Datato ''89. Cm 22x35.Mixed technique on paper. Dated ''89. Cm 22x35.'
'Tecnica mista su carta. Cm 58x45.Mixed technique on paper. Cm 58x45.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 45x26.Oil painting on canvas in gilded wooden frame. Cm 45x26.'
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "Scena mitologica" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Mytholo
SCUOLA ITALIANA DELLA FINE DEL SECOLO XVIII "Scena storica" - ITALIAN SCHOOL OF THE END OF THE XVIII
ASTRATTO – ABSTRACT
'Piccolo acquerello su carta firmato Licata. Datato ''04. Cm 15x10.Small watercolor on paper signed Licata. Dated ''04. 15x10 cm.'
SALVATORE CIVILETTI "Strada di campagna con carrozza sullo sfondo" - "Country road with carriage in
'Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Primi anni del ''900. Cm 60x42. Oil painting on panel in a golden frame. Early 1900s. Cm 60x42. '
NATURA MORTA – STILL LIFE
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firma indistinta. Cm 50x40. Oil painting on canvas in a gold frame. Indistinct signature. Cm 50x40.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Firmato Bracciante. Cm 70x 60. Oil painting on canvas in a gold frame. Signed Bracciante. Cm 70x 60.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Secolo XX. Cm 50x70.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 50x70.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 40x60.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 40x60.'
'Dipinto ad olio su cartone in cornice dorata. Cm 18x12.Oil painting on cardboard in a golden frame. Cm 18x12.'
'Disegno su carta in cornice dorata. Cm 13x30.Drawing on paper in a golden frame. Cm 13x30.'
'Acquerello su carta in cornice in legno. Datato 1896. Cm 42x29.Watercolor on paper in wooden frame. Dated 1896. Cm 42x29.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice scura. Cm 87x60.Oil painting on canvas in a dark frame. Cm 87x60.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Cm 54x44.Oil painting on canvas in frame. Cm 54x44.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice. Cm 36x28.Oil painting on panel frame. Cm 36x28.'
GRANDE LUME – GREAT LIGHT
'In mogano scolpito con piede a forma di lira. Secolo XX. Cm 62x41 H 72.In carved mahogany with a lyre-shaped foot. 20Th-century. Cm 62x41 H 72.'
TAVOLO DA GIOCO – GAME TABLE
CASSETTONE - COMMODE
Cinque cassetti in mogano. Inghilterra, epoca Vittoriana. Cm 122x50 H 105.Five mahogany drawers. England, Victorian era. Cm 122x50 H 105.
CARTIERA - PAPER MILL
'Noce sagomato. Primi anni del ''900. Cm 62x55 H 87. Shaped walnut. Early 1900s. Cm 62x55 H 87.'
PIATTO - DISH
PIATTO - DISH
PIATTO - DISH
GRANDE ANFORA – GREAT ANPHORA