150
A pair of skirt candlesticks
1/2
Beschreibung
A pair of skirt candlesticks, D. José I, King of Portugal (1750-1777), 833/1000 silver, decoration en relief, Portuguese, signs of use, Porto assay mark (1768-1784), maker's mark attributable to João Gonçalves dos Santos (1769-1808). Notes: vd. SOUSA, Gonçalo de Vasconcelos e -"Pratas portuguesas em colecções particulares: séc. XV ao séc. XX". Porto: Civilização, 1998, pp. 156-157, fig. 61; ALMEIDA, Fernando Moitinho de; CARLOS, Rita - "Inventário de Marcas de Pratas Portuguesas e Brasileiras - Século XV a 1887". Lisbon: IN-CM, 2018, P-14 and P-295; Gonçalo de Vasconcelos e "Dicionário de ourives e lavrantes da prata do Porto, 1750-1825", Civilização Editora, 2005, pp. 381 to 384., Dim. - 24 cm; Peso - 843 g.
Versand
AGB & Wichtige Informationen
Stellen Sie dem Verkäufer eine Frage
Antiques and Works of Art
Auktionsdatum
Lose: 335
Rua Miguel Lupi 12-D
Lisbon
1200-725
Portugal
Noch keine Versandinformationen verfügbar.
Shipping information not yet avalable.
Wichtige Informationen
Zu Aufgeld und Mehrwertsteuer prüfen Sie bitte das jeweilige Los.
For buyer’s premium and VAT please check particular lot.