38
OSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) L'Oiseau Qui N'Existe Pas et Autres Poèmes, 1965 Suite incomplète de deux lithographies réalisées pour le poème 'L'Oiseau-Qui-N'Existe-Pas' de Claude Alvine, série de 18 lithographies imprimées en 195 exemplaires chacune. Signées et numérotées 76/195 et 79/195 Black lithograph from 'L'Oiseau Qui N'Existe Pas et Autres Poèmes', signed and numbered 76/195 and 79/195 This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing