- Categoria
- Elenco
T* Williams (19/20th Century) ( -) THE ABANDOND SHIP "CHARLOTTE GLADSTONE" signed and dated 1880
T* Williams (19/20th Century) ( -) THE ABANDOND SHIP "CHARLOTTE GLADSTONE" signed and dated 1880 watercolour on paper 33 by 49,5cm
Hugo Vogel (GERMAN, 1855-1934) ( -) GROSSER EMPFANG BEIM KURFüRSTEN IM BERLINER SCHLOSS (THE GRAND
Wallace Hugh Hulley (South African 1931-) LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE signed watercolour on paper 55 by
Wallace Hugh Hulley (South African 1931-) LANDSCAPE WITH CATTLE signed watercolour on paper 55 by 73cm
Maurice Charles Louis van Essche (South African 1906-1977) TWO CONGOLESE WOMEN watercolour on
Maurice Charles Louis van Essche (South African 1906-1977) TWO CONGOLESE WOMEN watercolour on paper 46 by 31cm
Lucy Mary Wiles (née Mullins) (South African 1920-2008) PLAY TIME signed watercolour on paper 30
Lucy Mary Wiles (née Mullins) (South African 1920-2008) PLAY TIME signed watercolour on paper 30 by 38cm
Erich (Ernst Karl) Mayer (South African 1876-1960) LANDSCAPE OF TREES signed and dated 1939
Erich (Ernst Karl) Mayer (South African 1876-1960) LANDSCAPE OF TREES signed and dated 1939 watercolour on paper laid down on card 25 by 19cm
Alfred Frederic Krenz (South African 1899-1980) FINESTRAT signed and dated 1973 watercolour on paper
Alfred Frederic Krenz (South African 1899-1980) FINESTRAT signed and dated 1973 watercolour on paper 31 by 48cm
Nerine Desmond (South African 1908-1993) TOWARDS THE SEA signed watercolour on paper 34 by 45cm
Sydney Carter (South African 1874-1945) FIGURE OUTSIDE A BUILDING signed watercolour on paper 27
Sydney Carter (South African 1874-1945) FIGURE OUTSIDE A BUILDING signed watercolour on paper 27 by 36cm
Edward Roworth (South African 1880-1964) ENTRANCE TO A CAPE FARM HOUSE signed gouache on paper 53 by
Edward Roworth (South African 1880-1964) ENTRANCE TO A CAPE FARM HOUSE signed gouache on paper 53 by 45cm
Adolph Stephan Friedrich Jentsch (Namibian 1888-1977) NAMIB SCENE signed watercolour on paper 20
Adolph Stephan Friedrich Jentsch (Namibian 1888-1977) NAMIB SCENE signed watercolour on paper 20 by 29cm
Terence John McCaw (South African 1913-1978) FIGURES OUTSIDE A CAPE BUILDING signed watercolour
Terence John McCaw (South African 1913-1978) FIGURES OUTSIDE A CAPE BUILDING signed watercolour and gouache on paper 27 by 32cm
Walter Whall Battiss (South African 1906-1982) FISHERMEN AND BOATS signed watercolour on paper 35 by
Walter Whall Battiss (South African 1906-1982) FISHERMEN AND BOATS signed watercolour on paper 35 by 44cm
Walter Whall Battiss (South African 1906-1982) TIKI MASKS signed gouache on paper 11 by 20cm
Florence Louise Josephine Zerffi ( 1882-1962) MOUNTAIN signed watercolour and charcoal on paper 26,5
Florence Louise Josephine Zerffi ( 1882-1962) MOUNTAIN signed watercolour and charcoal on paper 26,5 by 36cm
François Krige (South African 1913-1994) MONTAGUE signed pencil and watercolour on paper 22 by 34cm
Gordon Frank Vorster (South African 1924-1988) BUCK signed ink and watercolour on paper 67 by 97cm
Leng Dixon (South African 1916-1968) FIGURES AND CHICKENS signed pen, ink, watercolour and gouache
Leng Dixon (South African 1916-1968) FIGURES AND CHICKENS signed pen, ink, watercolour and gouache on board 35 by 26cm
Iris Ampenberger (South African 1916-1981) WOMAN WITH CANE signed watercolour and charcoal on
Iris Ampenberger (South African 1916-1981) WOMAN WITH CANE signed watercolour and charcoal on paper 36 by 27cm
Walter Whall Battiss (South African 1906-1982) BLACK ROCK signed, dated 1974 and inscribed with
Michael Francis Pettit (South African 1950 -) ANGEL signed watercolour and gouache on paper 53 by
Michael Francis Pettit (South African 1950 -) ANGEL signed watercolour and gouache on paper 53 by 35cm
Cecil Higgs (South African 1900-1986) SEA FORMS signed and dated 70 watercolour on paper 55 by 76cm
Gerard Bhengu (South African 1910-1990) FIGURES IN A KRAAL signed watercolour on paper PROVENANCE
Peter Clarke (South African 1929-2014) GOEDE GIFT, SIMONSTOWN signed, dated 1949, and inscribed with
Irma Stern (South African 1894-1966) NORTH AFRICAN CITY signed and dated 1948 gouache over pencil on
Alfred Frederic Krenz (South African 1899-1980) HARBOUR SCENE signed oil and gouache on paper 38
Alfred Frederic Krenz (South African 1899-1980) HARBOUR SCENE signed oil and gouache on paper 38 by 56cm
Maud Frances Eyston Sumner (South African 1902-1985) A VIEW OF LONDON BRIDGE OVER THE RIVER THAMES
Goldblatt, D. DAVID GOLDBLATT SPEAKS WITH KATHERINE SLUSHER Alberto Anaut, Spain softcover,
Goldblatt, D. DAVID GOLDBLATT SPEAKS WITH KATHERINE SLUSHER Alberto Anaut, Spain softcover, excellent, signed by David Goldblatt
van Rensburg, W., ROBERT HODGINS WATERCOLOURS Ultra Litho, Johannesburg, 2009 softcover with dust
van Rensburg, W., ROBERT HODGINS WATERCOLOURS Ultra Litho, Johannesburg, 2009 softcover with dust jacket, fair