- Categoria
- Elenco
A framed print with gouache heightening. Vue Sur Le Wetterhorn. 4¾" x 6½"
ENGLISH SCHOOL. 20th CENTURY. Horse and rider. Pen, ink and wash 11" x 15". No provenance with
ENGLISH SCHOOL. 20th CENTURY. Horse and rider. Pen, ink and wash 11" x 15". No provenance with this lot.
FOLLOWER OF JOHN PIPER. A landscape. Bears a signature and date '79. Watercolour 7" x 10".
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL. 19TH/20TH CENTURY. Rothenburg in Bavaria. Inscribed. Watercolour 18" x 12".
CARL HERMAN. BRITISH 1887-1955. Fish Queuing, Scarborough. Signed and dated 1946. Inscribed verso.
CARL HERMAN. BRITISH 1887-1955. Fish Queuing, Scarborough. Signed and dated 1946. Inscribed verso. Watercolour 10" x 14".
SARAH ELIZABETH ROBERTS HORTON; B.W.S; BRITISH 1865 - 1959. The Circus, Bath. Signed. Inscribed
SARAH ELIZABETH ROBERTS HORTON; B.W.S; BRITISH 1865-1959 A Street Market, probably Bath. Signed.
SARAH ELIZABETH ROBERTS HORTON; B.W.S; BRITISH 1865-1959 A Street Market, probably Bath. Signed. Watercolour 10" x 14".
SARAH ELIZABETH ROBERTS HORTON; R.W.S; BRITISH 1865-1959 A Town Canal, probably Bath. Signed.
SARAH ELIZABETH ROBERTS HORTON; R.W.S; BRITISH 1865-1959 A Town Canal, probably Bath. Signed. Watercolour 10" x 14".
DAVID KEMP. BRITISH Bn. 1945. Mitre Hotel, Oxford. Signed and dated 1990. Watercolour 17½" x 11";
DAVID KEMP. BRITISH Bn. 1945. Mitre Hotel, Oxford. Signed and dated 1990. Watercolour 17½" x 11"; unglazed