Perfeziona la tua ricerca
Rimuovi filtro- Interiors, Homes & Antiques (15)
Stima
Categoria
Rimuovi filtro- Watercolours (15)
- Categoria
- Elenco
A PAIR OF CHINESE WATERCOLOURS AND GOUACHE PAINTINGS, depicting birds and flowers. 47cm x 22cm
ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)
ENGLISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)James I bronze 15cm high ...[more]
ITALIAN SCHOOL, CIRCA 1860
ITALIAN SCHOOL, CIRCA 1860Costume Designs for the StagePen and ink and watercolourx 3 works and one French School example ...[more]
THOMAS SIDNEY COOPER (BRITISH 1803-1902)
BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)
BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY)A beach landscape watercolour 25 x 50cm ...[more]
GEORGE BARRETT (BRITISH 1767-1842)
GEORGE BARRETT (BRITISH 1767-1842)Greecian Landscape watercolour 46 x 33cm ...[more]
GEORGE JANNY (AUSTRIAN 1864-1946)
GEORGE JANNY (AUSTRIAN 1864-1946)Alpine scenes both signed G JANNY (lower right)24 x 30cm31 x 26cm (2) ...[more]
GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)
GERMAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY)Cockeral indistinctly signed and dated 80 (lower right)watercolour 67 x 51cm ...[more]
JOHN EVERETT MILLAIS (BRITISH 1829-1896)
JOHN EVERETT MILLAIS (BRITISH 1829-1896)Two Childhood studies signed lower right and verso pencil 25.5 x 28cm and 21.5 x 31.5cm ...[more]
CHRISTA GAA (BRTISH.1937-1992)
CHRISTA GAA (BRTISH.1937-1992)Strawberry Still Life 1989signed Gaa (lower right)watercolour & gouache28 x 36cm Provenance: Exhibited RA 1989
CIRCLE OF SCHOOL OF LONDON (20TH CENTURY)Judaica scenes oil pastel 26 x 32cm 30 x 36cm(2) ...[more]
§ DAVID GENTLEMAN (BRITISH 1930)
BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH-CENTURY)
BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH-CENTURY)Children at playwatercolour 16 x 20cm ...[more]