- Categoria
- Elenco
FAMILY CREST IN WHITE MARBLE, 15TH-16TH CENTURY carved in geometric pattern with waning moons.
FAMILY CREST IN WHITE MARBLE, 15TH-16TH CENTURY carved in geometric pattern with waning moons. Size cm. 49 x 34 x 12.
WOODEN CHRIST, CENTRAL ITALY EARLY 17TH CENTURY fine sculpture with missing arms, leg and feet.
FAMILY CREST IN WHITE MARBLE, 17TH CENTURY oval, carved with palm and rearing lions. Complete
FAMILY CREST IN WHITE MARBLE, 17TH CENTURY oval, carved with palm and rearing lions. Complete with period nails. Size cm. 50 x 35,5.
PAPAL CREST IN BASALT, 16TH CENTURY entirely carved. Size cm. 77 x 44 x 37. PROVENANCE Rome family
FRIEZE OF FAMILY, 20TH CENTURY in carved wood with bas relief of crest with figure of rearing lion.
MARCHIO A FUOCO IN FERRO, XIX SECOLO per bestiame, con stemma ed iniziali. Misure cm. 14 x 30.
IMPORTANT SCULPTURE IN LACQUERED WOOD, PROBABLY FERRARA, LATE 17TH CENTURY full polychrome,
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLO con fusto a colonna con filettatura tortile. Base
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN METALLO DORATO, XIX SECOLO con fusto a colonna con filettatura tortile. Base a cupola. h. cm. 21.
ROMAN PAINTER, LATE 17TH CENTURY PORTRAIT DEL CANONIC FRANCESCO MARIA ANTUZZI Oil on canvas, cm.
SCULPTURE OF CHRIST IN IVORY, 18TH CENTURY mounted on wooden cross, within a carved giltwood frame.
SCULPTURE OF CHRIST IN IVORY, 18TH CENTURY mounted on wooden cross, within a carved giltwood frame. Size Christ cm. 20 x 14.
FINE CRUCIFIX IN BRONZE, CENTRAL ITALY EARLY 18TH CENTURY with fine sculpture of Christ and
FINE CRUCIFIX IN BRONZE, CENTRAL ITALY EARLY 18TH CENTURY with fine sculpture of Christ and cherub heads. Size cm. 69 x 50. Defects.
ROMAN PAINTER, EARLY 18TH CENTURY THE ADORATION OF THE THREE KINGS Oil on canvas, cm. 138 x 200
FINE CONSOLE IN GILTWOOD, ROMA MID 18TH CENTURY with an extraordinary top in African marble and
CRUCIFIX IN SILVER, 18TH CENTURY with Christ. Cross in ebonized wood. Size cm. 65 x 45.
COPPIA DI CANDELIERI IN BRONZO, XIX SECOLO di gusto Luigi XV, in bronzo brunito, con fusti a
BAS-RELIEF IN STUCCO AND PAPIER-MACHÈ, EARLY 20TH CENTURY in polychrome, depicting interior with
BAS-RELIEF IN STUCCO AND PAPIER-MACHÈ, EARLY 20TH CENTURY in polychrome, depicting interior with allegory of putti. Size cm. 37 x 79. Defects.
TWO MANUSCRIPTS, 19TH CENTURY di investitura dell'Arcidiacono Francesco Maria Antuzzi. Fogli a
SCULPTURE IN WALNUT, 19TH CENTURY depicting an allegory of a sitting lion. Size cm. 15 x 12 x
SCULPTURE IN WALNUT, 19TH CENTURY depicting an allegory of a sitting lion. Size cm. 15 x 12 x 34.
GALLERIA BALCANICA, XX SECOLO a disegno caucasico, con medaglioni centrali, entro riserve in marrone
GALLERIA BALCANICA, XX SECOLO a disegno caucasico, con medaglioni centrali, entro riserve in marrone e nero. Misure cm. 270 x 80.
FIGURE OF THE VIRGIN AND CHILD IN TERRACOTTA, PROBABLY FRANCE, 19TH CENTURY in polychrome with
TWO BELLS IN BRONZE, LATE 18TH CENTURY burnished patina, striped. h. cm. 16 and cm. 14,5.
TAPPETO INGLESE, INIZI XX SECOLO a gross-point, con decoro a tralci di fiori e palmette, nel campo
FRENCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY ANGELICA AND MEDORO Oil on round ivorine, diameter 7 Framed
SCATOLA IN EBANO, XIX SECOLO con coperchio dipinto a paesaggio con cattedrale in monocromia.
SCATOLA IN EBANO, XIX SECOLO con coperchio dipinto a paesaggio con cattedrale in monocromia. Misure cm. 4 x 11. Difetti.
ITALIAN PAINTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY LANDSCAPE WITH FOUNTAIN Oil on canvas, cm. 61 x 45 Traces of
ARAB SHELF, LATE 19TH CENTURY in carved wood, with inserts in mother of pearl. Size cm. 74 x
ARAB SHELF, LATE 19TH CENTURY in carved wood, with inserts in mother of pearl. Size cm. 74 x 103 x 30. Defects and parts missing.
BUST IN STUCCO, EARLY 20TH CENTURY depicting Roman lady. Plinth base. Size cm. 70 x 42 x 23.
GROUP IN BISCUIT, PROBABLY FRANCE, EARLY 20TH CENTURY depicting young flower lady on donkey. Beaded
NEAPOLITAN PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY VIEW OF THE GULF OF NAPLES FROM VILLA REALE Gouache on paper,
NEAPOLITAN PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY VIEW OF THE GULF OF NAPLES FROM VILLA REALE Gouache on paper, cm. 41 x 67 Subtitled Framed
CLOCK IN MARBLE AND BRONZE, PARIS 19TH CENTURY in two sections, upper part in burnish patina
FIGURA DI PICCOLA ARAGOSTA IN BRONZO BRUNITO, XIX SECOLO sagomata e cesellata. Misure cm. 7 x 9 x
FIGURA DI PICCOLA ARAGOSTA IN BRONZO BRUNITO, XIX SECOLO sagomata e cesellata. Misure cm. 7 x 9 x 12,5. Mancanze.
GRANDE VASSOIO IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XX SECOLO a sagoma ovale, con bordo traforato a reticolo.
GRANDE VASSOIO IN METALLO ARGENTATO, XX SECOLO a sagoma ovale, con bordo traforato a reticolo. Misure cm. 9 x 62 x 41.
COFANETTO IN VETRO RUBINO, INIZI XX SECOLO a bordi molati, con finiture in ottone. Misure cm. 10 x
COFANETTO IN VETRO RUBINO, INIZI XX SECOLO a bordi molati, con finiture in ottone. Misure cm. 10 x 13 x 9.