Perfeziona la tua ricerca
- Categoria
- Elenco
ANTON DOMENICO GABBIANI (Firenze 1652 - 1726) VIRGIL READS THE AENEID TO AUGUSTUS Mixed media,
ROMAN ENGRAVER, 17TH CENTURY CELEBRATION FOR INNOCENZO X PAMPHILJ Bulino engraving. Cm. 33 x
ROMAN ENGRAVER, 17TH CENTURY CELEBRATION FOR INNOCENZO X PAMPHILJ Bulino engraving. Cm. 33 x 25,5.
SMALL URN IN GILTWOOD, 17TH CENTURY with cherub head. Size cm. 21 x 25 x 12.
FLORETINE SCULPTOR, LATE 15TH CENTURY VIRGIN AND CHILD Basrelief in polychrome stucco on gold
RUSSIAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY SAINT SPIRIDONE AND SAINT PROKOPIO Tempera on panel, cm. 22 x
RUSSIAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY SAINT SPIRIDONE AND SAINT PROKOPIO Tempera on panel, cm. 22 x 17,5
FLORENTINE PAINTER, SECOND HALF 16TH CENTURY ALLEGORICAL FIGURES WITH MEDICI FAMILY CREST Sepia
DALMATIAN PAINTER, EARLY 17TH CENTURY ADORATION OF THE SHEPHERDS Oil on panel, cm. 43 x 36 CONDITION
RUSSIAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY THE TWELVE FESTIVITIES WITH DESCENT OF CHRIST TO THE HADES Tempera
DUTCH PAINTER, ACTIVE IN ITALY, LATE 17TH CENTURY IMAGINARY VIEW WITH OLD VILLAGE AND TRAVELLERS
UNKNOWN PAINTER, 17TH CENTURY ANGEL WITH WREATH OF FLOWERS Oil on panel, cm. 32 x 24,5
REMAINS OF CAKE STAND IN MAJOLICA, DERUTA 17TH CENTURY pattern in white and blue. Plate with
JUG IN MAJOLICA, PESARO PROBABLY CASALI E CALLEGARI 17TH CENTURY white, brown and ochre glazing,
LARGE VASE IN MAJOLICA, AREA METAURENSE, LATE 19TH CENTURY polychrome, illustrated all around
TILE IN MAJOLICA, SOUTHERN ITALY 17TH CENTURY in blue, cobalt and green, depiciting Saints Cosma
TILE IN MAJOLICA, SOUTHERN ITALY 17TH CENTURY in blue, cobalt and green, depiciting Saints Cosma and Damiano. Framed in oak. Size cm. 23 x 18.
FLASK IN MAJOLICA, NAPOLI 19TH CENTURY entirely in polychrome glazing, illustrated all around
BOTTLE IN MAJOLICA, VENEZIA CIRCLE OF DOMENICO VENEZIANO EARLY 17TH CENTURY polychrome glazing.
LARGE VASE IN MAJOLICA, PALERMO LATE 17TH CENTURY polychrome glazing, entirely illustrated, with
PAIR OF WALL FRIEZES, 18TH CENTURY in wood lacquered in pink, blue and cream. Carved. Size cm.
PAIR OF WALL FRIEZES, 18TH CENTURY in wood lacquered in pink, blue and cream. Carved. Size cm. 39 x 30. Loss of lacquer.
ISFHAN RUG, EARLY 20TH CENTURY large rhomboid medallion with blue base and secondary motifs in
KNEELER TURNED CHEST IN WALNUT, EMILIA, ELEMENTS OF THE 17TH CENTURY front with one drawer and
KNEELER TURNED CHEST IN WALNUT, EMILIA, ELEMENTS OF THE 17TH CENTURY front with one drawer and two doors. Size cm. 85 x 73 x 30.
PAIR OF SMALL MIRRORS IN GILTWOOD, 17TH CENTURY carved with leaves and cherub heads. Size cm.
PAIR OF SMALL MIRRORS IN GILTWOOD, 17TH CENTURY carved with leaves and cherub heads. Size cm. 21 x 17.
ALMS DISH IN BRASS, PROBABLY TUSCANY 19TH CENTURY embossed with leaf pattern. Diameter cm. 43.
RARE PAIR OF SAVONAROLE IN WROUGHT IRON, ANTIQUE ELEMENTS seats and backrests in leather. Cross
RARE PAIR OF SAVONAROLE IN WROUGHT IRON, ANTIQUE ELEMENTS seats and backrests in leather. Cross foldable legs. Size cm. 100 x 80 x 60.
TWO HOLY WATER FONTS, PROBABLY NAPLES EARLY 19TH CENTURY entirely embossed on silver leaf. One with
JUG AND VASE IN COPPER, TUSCANY 17TH-18TH CENTURY entirely embossed with birds and animals.
WRITING DESK IN WALNUT, PIEMONTE 18TH CENTURY bow front and one drawer. Size cm. 80 x 117 x 55.
TWO ANDIRONS IN WROUGHT IRON, 18TH CENTURY Size cm. 67 x 29 x 60 and cm. 87 x 25 x 57.
COLLECTION OF THIRTYSEVEN RELICS AND RELIC CASES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY with metal frames, some with
FINE CHALICE IN SILVER, 19TH CENTURY in gilt silver. Base with floral design and angel heads,
BASE IN CARVED AND GILDED WOOD, PROBABLY NAPLES LATE 17TH CENTURY carved with angel head between
PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS IN BRONZE, PROBABLY TUSCANY, LATE 18TH CENTURY h. cm. 39.
SMALL WARDROBE IN WALNUT, CENTRAL ITALY EARLY 17TH CENTURY Size cm. 129 x 125 x 61. PROVENANCE Rome family
CROSS IN GILTWOOD, NORTHERN ITALY 17TH CENTURY carved in floral patters. Painted figure of Christ
SMALL SEAT IN WALNUT, VALLE D'AOSTA ANTIQUE ELEMENTS with carved backrest and round seat. Size
SMALL SEAT IN WALNUT, VALLE D'AOSTA ANTIQUE ELEMENTS with carved backrest and round seat. Size cm. 78 x 44 x 42.
PAINTER FROM LOMBARDY, 17TH CENTURY SPINSTRESS EEL EATERS two paintings oil on canvas, cm. 66 x
FRENCH PAINTER, 18TH CENTURY LADY WITH BONNET Oil on oval panel, diameter cm. 11,5
JOANNES HERMANS, workshop of (Anversa 1630 - 1677 c.a) INTERIOR WITH LADEN TABLE Oil on canvas,
FINE FLOOR CANDLESTICK IN GILTWOOD, ROMA OR VENEZIA 18TH CENTURY engraved shaft. Triangle base.
FINE FLOOR CANDLESTICK IN GILTWOOD, ROMA OR VENEZIA 18TH CENTURY engraved shaft. Triangle base. h. cm. 114. PROVENANCE Rome family
NEAPOLITAN PAINTER, 17TH CENTURY IMAGINARY LANDSCAPE WITH SAINT FRANCIS RECEIVING THE STIGMAS
REMAINS OF SCULPTURE OF ANGEL, PROBABLY TUSCANY 17TH CENTURY polychrome and gold glazing. Cube
DUTCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY JUNO ENTRUSTS IO TO MERCURY Oil on canvas, cm. 47 x 61 Inscriptions
DUTCH PAINTER, 19TH CENTURY JUNO ENTRUSTS IO TO MERCURY Oil on canvas, cm. 47 x 61 Inscriptions on back Gilt frame
MAARTEN DE VOS, workshop of (Anversa 1532 - 1603) MOSES GET WATER FROM THE ROCK Oil on panel,
ROMAN PAINTER, 17TH CENTURY THE HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT ELISABETH AND SAINT GIOVANNINO Oil on
DUTCH PAINTER, LATE 17TH CENTURY VIEW OF VILLA MEDICI TOWARDS SAINT PETER'S VIEW OF VILLA MEDICI
FIGURE OF CHRIST IN WOOD, NORTHERN ITALY 17TH CENTURY polychrome, cape in red varnish, decorated
FINE PAIR OF CHAIRS, PROBABLY VENETO 18TH CENTURY tall backrest. Carved front seat. Size cm. 102 x
FINE PAIR OF CHAIRS, PROBABLY VENETO 18TH CENTURY tall backrest. Carved front seat. Size cm. 102 x 53 x 44.
THREE MORTARS IN BRONZE, 17-18TH CENTURY chiselled with crests. One smooth. Pestels not pertinent.
FINE MIRROR IN GILTWOOD, NORTHERN ITALY 18TH CENTURY frames carved with acanthus leaves, brown
FINE MIRROR IN GILTWOOD, NORTHERN ITALY 18TH CENTURY frames carved with acanthus leaves, brown lacquered raceme. Size cm. 70 x 92.
SMALL TORCHERE IN GILTWOOD, PROBABLY ROMA 18TH CENTURY carved shaft. Triangular base. h. cm. 50.
SMALL TORCHERE IN GILTWOOD, PROBABLY ROMA 18TH CENTURY carved shaft. Triangular base. h. cm. 50. cracks and restoration.
CANDLESTICK IN BURNISHED BRONZE, NORTHERN ITALY 18TH CENTURY h. cm. 70.
LARGE BOX, RENAISSANCE STYLE, LATE 19TH CENTURY carved with leaves. Size cm. 30 x 45 x 34.
SMALL TILE IN MAJOLICA, CENTRAL ITALY 17TH CENTURY polychrome, with Renaissance portrait pattern.
SMALL TILE IN MAJOLICA, CENTRAL ITALY 17TH CENTURY polychrome, with Renaissance portrait pattern. Size cm. 11 x 11. Missing bits and defects.
MASSIMO STANZIONE, workshop of (Orta di Atella 1585 - Napoli 1658 ca.) SANTA CECILIA Oil on