638
GIUSEPPE PAGANO POGATSHNIG
Genova
Coppia di sedie. Multistrato curvato impiallacciato in legno di faggio verniciato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Maggioni 1938 ca.
cm 83x40x46
TWO CHAIRS BY G. P. POGATSHNIG
Domus, n. 170, febbraio 1942, copertina e p. 52; I. de Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il mobile déco italiano, Laterza, Bari, 2006, p. 193.
Buone condizioni generali. Laccatura non originale. Piccole mancanze, righe e graffi dovuti all'usura quotidiana.
cm 83x40x46
cm 83x40x46
cm 83x40x46
ITALIAN STYLE
Lots: 601 - 1006
Palazzo del Melograno
Piazza Campetto 2
Genova
.
Italy
Important Information
The auction will take place exclusively by absentee and online bids, in compliance with Government policies to contain the spread of COVID-19 outbreak.
Vieweing
Access to the exhibition halls could be limited. We advise all visitors to contact our Client Services and book the entrance time.