- Advertising (69)
- Art (23)
- Barometers (4)
- Books/ Magazines. (10)
- Bronze (7)
- Carpets / rugs. (9)
- Ceramics (39)
- Collectables (4)
- Curtains (1)
- Ephemera (7)
- Furniture (184)
- Garden (135)
- General (85)
- Glass (9)
- Horology (20)
- Ivory (1)
- Jewellery (5)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Lamps (53)
- Memorabilia (1)
- Militaria (14)
- Motoring (4)
- Musical (12)
- Pine (16)
- Prints (26)
- Radios (4)
- Railwayana (4)
- Silver/ silver plated (9)
- Sports (5)
- Taxidermy (6)
- Toys (10)
Victorian mahogany fire screen with tapestry panel. { 144cm H x 87cm W }.
Georgian inlaid mahogany knee holed desk the single long drwer above two short drawers raised on square legs. { 71cm H X 78cm W X 47cm D }.
Victorian upholstered carved oak footstool.
Pair of decorative cast iron garden seats. { 102cm L }.
Cast iron figure of a Girl. { 136cm H }.
Bonze model of a stag's head. { 122cm H X 130cm W }.
Edwardian mahogany silver table the plain gallery above a fretwork frieze raised on reeded legs. { 70cm H X 80cm W X 55cm D }.
Victorian rosewood centre table the shaped top raised on turned supports and outswept feet. { 72cm H X 114cm W X 68cm D }.
Victorian gilded metal mantle clock the clock dial flanked by a sholar.
Victorian glass witches ball.
Victorian glass witches ball.
Waterford crystal fruit bowl and six matching dishes.
Pair of early 19th. C. percussion capped pistols with engraved silver mounts Jackson Nottingham.
19th.C. percussion capped pistol.
19th. C . Pinfire six shot revolver.
MC CONNELLS OLD IRISH WHISKEY BELFAST brass spirit measure in original case.
Two pairs of 9ct. gold pince nez.
9ct. gold cigarette case. 76grms
22ct. Gold ring set with a cameo.
18ct. Gold ring set with five diamonds
18ct Gold ring set with a solitaire diamond.
Canteen of cutlery in original oak box.
1868 PETTY SESSIONS BALLYGAWLEY Co Tyrone Information sheet. - Thomas Higgins.
Two ERIN GO BRAGH pin badges.
Two ERIN GO BRAGH pin badges.
Rectangular floor rug. { 142cm L x 99cm W }.
Edwardian mahogany double drop leaf Pembroke table. { 69cm H X 80cm L X 46cm D }.
Rustic bird house. { 134cm H }.
Original WILLS GOLD FLAKE Walter Raleigh cardboard sign. { 47cm H X 30cm W }.
Victorian oak mirror backed hallstand. { 220 cm H X 152cm W X 39cm D }.
Basket of 19th. C. stoneware ink bottles.
Great Western Railway cast iron Warning notice. { 50cm H X 82cm W }.
Victorian mahogany double drop leaf table raised on turned legs. { 104cm H X 159cm L X 81cm W }
1930's architect's wall mounted table with angle poise lamp. { 71cm H X 92cm W }.
Galvanised ship's PORT lantern with original red glass.
19th. C. End o'end churn. { 90cm H }.
Original MY GOODNESS MY GUINNESS paper advertising sign. { 93cm H X 60cm W }.
CAPTAN'S NAVY CUT TOBBACCO & cigarettes ENAMEL SIGN.{ 13cm H X 92cm W }.
Original NO SMOKING NO MATCHES NO LIGHTS ALLOWED enamel sign. { 31cm H X 46cm W }.
Original GENUINE VOLKSWAGEN PARTS enamel sign. { 89cm H X 64cm W }.
GALLAHER'S RICH DARK Honeydew Tobbacco paper advertisement.
Unusual painted pine lambing chair.
ARIGNA SCENIC VIEW bi - lingual finger post road sign.
Rustic garden bench { 103cm L }.
Original WHITE MAY and ROYAL STANDARD OIL double sided bracket enamel sign. { 30cm H X 46cm W }.
Original ALADDIN PINK PARAFFIN double sided bracket enamel sign. { 42cm H X 48cm W }.
Original SMOKE SMILAX CIGARETTES enamel sign. { 46cm H X 152cm W ].
Original LYONS CAKES double sided bracket enamel sign. { 42cm H X 46cm W }.
Original GOLD FLAKE 20 For 2d advertising mirror. { 50cm H X 37cm W }.