280
A russian silver snuff-box, Moscow 1857 Engraved and niello decoration depicting view of Moscow a
A russian silver snuff-box, Moscow 1857 Engraved and niello decoration depicting view of Moscow at the cover and checkerboard pattern to the body, gilt interior. Moscow assay mark of Ivan Vasilyevish Avdeyev for 1857, 84 zolotniki and FB (cyrilic) maker`s mark. (wear signs and some wear to the niello decoration at the base)
Caixa de rapé Em prata russa do séc. XIX. Decoração gravada a niello com vista de Moscovo na tampa e “xadrez” no corpo da caixa, interior dourado. Marcas do ensaidor de Moscovo Ivan Vasilyevich Avdeyev 1857, de 84 zolotniki e de ourives FB (em cirilico). (sinais de uso e algum gasto no niello na base da caixa) 129,6 g
Auction XXIV - Antiques & Works of Art, Silver & Jewellery
For delivery information please telephone +351 217948000.