Ella van de Ven (1945- )A bronze sculpture, elephant. Signed with monogram.Hoogte 28 cm. ...[more]
Robbert Jan Donker (1943-2016)A bronze sculpture of an antilope. Signed with monogram on the belly.
Robbert Jan Donker (1943-2016)A bronze sculpture of an antilope. Signed with monogram on the belly.Hoogte 28 cm. ...[more]
Europese School 19e eeuwA bronze buste of a negroid woman with a snake shaped band on her upper arm.
Europese School 19e eeuwA bronze buste of a negroid woman with a snake shaped band on her upper arm. Not signedHoogte 29 cm. ...[more]
Europese School 19e eeuwA bronze buste of a negroid man. Not signed.Hoogte 30,5 cm. ...[more]
Victor Demanet (1895-1964)A bronze group, "les haleurs'. Signed.Lengte 25 cm. ...[more]
Europese School 20e eeuwA bronzed metal sculpture of a bull tied to a treestump on a black marble
Robbert Jan Donker (1943-2016)A patinated bronze sculpture of a giraffe. Signed with monogram on the
Robbert Jan Donker (1943-2016)A patinated bronze sculpture of a giraffe. Signed with monogram on the belly.Hoogte 51 cm. ...[more]
Willem Adolf Verbon (1921-2003)A gilt bronze sculpture. Queen Wilhelmina. Signed, dated '97 and
Europese School 19e eeuwA bronze group of dancing cupids. 19th century.Lengte 47 cm. ...[more]
Otto Richter (1867-1943)A bronze group, Diana with hound. Signed.Hoogte 28 cm. ...[more]
Jan Josef Jacquet (1822-1898)A bronze buste, man. Signed.Hoogte 60 cm. ...[more]
Robbert Jan Donker (1943-2016)A bronze sculpture of a trotting horse. Signed with initials on the
Robbert Jan Donker (1943-2016)A bronze sculpture of a trotting horse. Signed with initials on the base.Hoogte 26 cm. ...[more]
Ella van de Ven (1945- )A bronze sculpture, rhinoceros. Signed with monogram.Hoogte 15,5 cm.
Ella van de Ven (1945- )A bronze sculpture, rhinoceros. Signed with monogram.Hoogte 15,5 cm. ...[more]
Hollandse School 20e eeuwA green patinated bronze sculpture of a horse. In the manner of Artur
Ella van de Ven (1945- )A bronze sculpture, dodo. Signed with monogram.Hoogte 28 cm. ...[more]
Ella van de Ven (1945- )A bronze sculpture, owl. Signed with monogram.Hoogte 29 cm. ...[more]
Hollandse School 20e eeuwA bronze sculpture, mermaid. Numbered 44/100. On wooden pedestal.Totale
Hollandse School 20e eeuwA bronze sculpture, mermaid. Numbered 44/100. On wooden pedestal.Totale hoogte 31 cm. ...[more]
Hollandse School 20e eeuwA bronze sculpture, repairing the fishingnets. Not signed.Hoogte 15,5 cm.
Hollandse School 20e eeuwA bronze sculpture, repairing the fishingnets. Not signed.Hoogte 15,5 cm. ...[more]
Jits Bakker (1937-)A green patinated bronze sculpture, musicians. Signed.Hoogte 16 cm. ...[more]