WILLIE RODGER Early Morning Signed and dated 94, oil on board, 16cm x 11cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
GEOFFREY ROPER B1942 Black Cabinet Initialled and dated '73, 13cm x 11cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
MARION J DRUMMOND Amar Signed, pastel, 16cm x 15cm
TOM WATT Grand Canal Signed, acrylic on board, 22cm x 22cm Provenance Kingfisher Gallery
DAVID WARRILOW Glasgow Tenements Oil on board, 10cm x 10cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
CARLO ROSSI RSW RGI Albiano - Tuscany Signed and dated '93 oil on board, 10cm x 10cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
DONALD MANSON Still life with white flowers and winter squash Signed, oil, 24cm x 19cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
GRAHAM WILCOX Veteran Oil on board, 11cm x 11cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
BERNIE O'DONNELL St Giles and the Old Town Acrylic on board, 17cm x 12cm Provenance Hanover Fine Arts
JOAN GILLESPIE Menton Signed, oil on board, 18cm x 23cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
GORDON H WYLLIE RSW Winter Snow - Renfrewshire Signed and dated 81, mixed media / gouache. 9cm x 14cm
GORDON H WYLLIE RSW Rocks in the snow Signed and dated 81, mixed media / gouache, 9cm x 14cm
GORDON H WYLLIE Distant Houses Signed, oil, 6cm x 6cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
JANE SOEDER Pink Vase Signed, oil on board, 24cm x 19cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
JANE SOEDER Still Life Signed, oil on board, 42cm x 36cm Provenance Hanover Fine Art
TOM WATT Beneath the trees Signed, Acrylic on board, 13cm x 15cm
WILLIAM BIRNIE RSW Church at Bougival Signed and dated 93, oil on board, 31cm x 24cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
PERPETUA POPE Bridge, Ronda Signed, acrylic on board, 34cm x 23cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
INGEBJORG SMITH Blue Fish, Blue Mermaid Signed, mixed media, 28cm x 20cm Provenance Gallery 41
Baxter print, Burns and his Highland Mary, after a painting by R Westall R. A. 13cm x 14cm
W Douglas Macleod, Cittadella, Pisa, pencil signed etching, 18cm x 35cm CONDITION REPORT: No other writing. See image of signature.
CLAUDE HARRISON Pairing or Double Agents (Study for Spy Boats) Signed and inscribed and dated
ANDREW W HODGE Puffer at Crarae Signed, oil on board, 62cm x 44cm Provenance Paisley Art Institute
BRYAN SMITH Sloping Street Signed and dated 1987, mixed media, 24cm x 17cm
XAPVKOB BAVNM KAZAHB? Figure with eggs Signed, oil on canvas, 44cm x 39cm
LUCY POETT Waiting in Kerala Signed with initials, oil on canvas, 24cm x 34cm Provenance Gallery 41 label
XACAHOB N KAZAHB? Cartwheel Signed with initials and dated 95, acrylic, 27cm x 38cm
KATHLEEN DONALD Orkney farmhouse Signed with initials, mixed media, 39cm x 56cm
KATHLEEN CONBOY Goats and olive trees Signed, oil, 39cm x 56cm
KATHLEEN CONBOY Iona Signed and dated 97, oil, 29cm x 37cm Provenance Hanover Fine Art
KATHLEEN CONBOY The Bay - Sanna Signed and dated '95, oil, 21cm x 32cm
KATHLEEN CONBOY Winter Landscape - Majorca Signed and dated 94, acrylic, 13cm x 17cm Provenance Fine Art Society
JIMMY COSGROVE Dockside Wedding Signed and dated 2002, mixed media, 18cm x 24cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
LOUIS MCNALLY Atlantic House Signed and dated 2000, oil, 29cm x 29cm Provenance Gallery 41
HUGH MCINTYRE Construction Workers, relaxing Signed and dated '95, acrylic Provenance Open Eye Gallery
MARION MCINTOSH The Black Hat Signed, oil on board, 21cm x 12cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
KATHERINE CAMERON RSE RE (1874-1965) Thistleheads Pencil signed, etching, 19cm x 16cm Provenance The Scottish Gallery
DONALD MANSON Holiday House by the Sea Signed, watercolour / gouache, 20cm x 27cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
GORDON K MITCHELL A wee box of pears Signed, oil on canvas, 34cm x 45cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
CARLO ROSSI RSW RGI Group with coffee grinder Signed and dated '90, acrylic, 31cm x 40cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
JACK FIRTH RSW Field Flowers - Cape Cornwall Signed, pen and ink wash, 30cm x 38cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
DAVID DONALDSON RSA RSW (1916-1996) Chateau Signed, pastel Provenance Open Eye Gallery
WILLIAM WILSON RSA RSW (1905-1972) The Walls - Rothenburg Pencil signed etching 18/30. 21cm x 20cm Provenance Bourne Fine Art
ERIC HARGREAVES Bleak Moor Signed, oil
BRITISH SCHOOL (19TH CENTURY) Portrait of a seated lady Watercolour on ivory, cased, 11.5cm x 8cm
ANDA PATERSON RSA RGI The Singing Beggar Mixed media, 13cm x 10cm
ANDA PATERSON The Philosophers Mixed media, 20cm x 14cm Provenance Torrence Gallery
MARJ BOND Eagle Warriers Signed and dated '93 in pencil artists proof etching 18cm x 18cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
LINDA FARQUHARSON And East Neuk Signed and dated 93, linocut, artists proof, 9cm x 50cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
LINDA FARQUHARSON Half a Kingdom Signed and dated 93, linocut, artists proof, 9cm x 50cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
ELSPETH HARRIGAN Toadstools II Signed, watercolour, 16cm x 18cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
ELSPETH HARRIGAN Toadstools III Signed, watercolour, 16cm x 18cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
CAROLA GORDON Stockbridge Colonies Signed, mixed media, 22cm x 17cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
CAROLA GORDON Ramsay Gardens Signed and dated 1990, mixed media,17cm x 12cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
CAROLA GORDON Reid Terrace - Stockbridge Signed, oil, 12cm x 17cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
CAROLA GORDON Montrose Signed and dated 1988, mixed media,17cm x 21cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
CAROLA GORDON Antique Shop Interior Signed, ink, , 12cm x 16cm Provenance Open Eye Gallery
BERNIE O'DONNELL Man with long hair Signed, conte, 49cm x 30cm
LIZ FERNANDES The Long Shadows - Meadows Edinburgh Signed and dated '95, watercolour, 34cm x 51cm