ROBERT CROSS, WATERCOLOUR View of Pulpit Rock, Cape Shank, Australia, signed lower right, bearing
KARL HAGEDORN, 1889 - 1969, 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOUR Titled 'Maldon Hall Farm', bearing label verso,
AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOUR, Tribesmen on camel back, indistinctly signed, gilt framed. 43 x
AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOUR, Tribesmen on camel back, indistinctly signed, gilt framed. 43 x 56cm
SIR CASSON HUGH, 1976 - 1984, WATERCOLOUR Titled 'VENETIAN ALLEYWAY', monogrammed 'H.C.' bottom
A COLLECTION OF WATERCOLOURS AND PRINTS To include landscapes and still lives, some indistinctly
A COLLECTION OF PICTURES To include watercolours, oils, coloured prints and etchings frame, unframed
A COLLECTION OF PICTURESTo include watercolours, oils, coloured prints and etchings frame, unframed indistinctly signed. (largest 39cm x 46cm)
XAVIER WILLIS, A SET OF FOUR 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOURS English medieval town scenes, signed,
XAVIER WILLIS, A SET OF FOUR 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOURSEnglish medieval town scenes, signed, framed and glazed.(32cm x 43cm)
HARRIET LASSALLE, 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOURTitled 'Star Dust', signed, mounted, framed and glazed.(108cm x 82cm)
R.G. WRIGHT, WATERCOLOUR BIRD STUDY Coastal view, a pair of birds with chicks, signed lower left.
R.G. WRIGHT, WATERCOLOUR BIRD STUDYCoastal view, a pair of birds with chicks, signed lower left.
SAMUEL PROUT, 1783 - 1852, WATERCOLOUR, 1823 beached ship being broken, signed, dated, mounted,
SAMUEL PROUT, 1783 - 1852, WATERCOLOUR, 1823 beached ship being broken, signed, dated, mounted, framed and glazed.(71cm x 56cm)
FOLLOWER OF WILLIAM JOY, 1803 - 1867, WATERCOLOUR 1850 Dutch fishing boats, mounted and framed. (
FOLLOWER OF WILLIAM JOY, 1803 - 1867, WATERCOLOUR1850 Dutch fishing boats, mounted and framed.(78cm x 62cm)
WATEUDLATH FARM BORROWDIRA, AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY PRIMITIVE SCHOOL WATERCOLOUR Landscape, with
A 20TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SCHOOL GOUACHE ON PAPER Titled 'Dordrecht, Holland' verso, signed 'C.
A 20TH CENTURY CONTINENTAL SCHOOL GOUACHE ON PAPER Village by a canal, indistinctly signed lower
DAVID KURANI (XX-XXI), 20TH CENTURY WATERCOLOR Titled 'Bcharee (Bisharri) View', signed, dated '83
MARY FEDDEN, R.A, BRITISH, 1915 - 2012, GOUACHE Julian with a blackbird, signed, dated 1983, with
MARY FEDDEN, R.A, BRITISH, 1915 - 2012, GOUACHE Rock Buntings, signed, dated 1982, mounted, framed