Sale of Paintings, Carpets, Light Fittings, Interior Furnishings, etc.

76 items 76 items
room Montrose, Angus

  • ( Lots: 1000 - 1550)

  • 10:00 BST - 16:00 BST
  • 10:00 BST - 16:00 BST
  • 10:00 BST - 16:00 BST
  • 10:00 BST - 16:00 BST
  • 09:00 BST - 12:00 BST

Currency: GBP
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 28.80%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 5.94%

to

  • Category,
  • Item Type
76 items
Per Page

Lot 1002

D.

D. MCINTYRE CRAILGILT FRAMED OIL PAINTINGSIGNED45 X 60 CMS

MR MELON - (ARR), WOMAN WITH RED HAIR SIGNED FRAMED OIL PAINTING58 X 38 CMS

A HERBE, EVENING, FRAMED OIL PAINTING, UNSIGNEDLABEL TO REAR 49 X 59 CMS

FRAMED GOUACHE FIGURES & PALM TREES, & FRAMED PAINTING D JINNI IN ANCIENT VASES 39 X 29 CM ...[more]

GILT FRAMED OIL PAINTING BY J A NAYLOR, FRAMED STILL LIFE STUDY OF VEGETABLES & 1 OTHER FRAMED PRINT -3- ...[more]

SELECTION OF 3 PRINTS TO INCLUDE WILLIAM RUSSELL FLINT, HARRY F MCGREGOR & K W BURTON ...[more]

MR MELON - (ARR)LADY WIDE HATSIGNEDORNATE BLACK & GOLD FRAMED OIL PAINTING36 X 31.5 CM Condition Report: In very good condition.

CHARLES E BRITTANTOWARDS THE CUILLINS, SIGNEDGILT FRAMED OIL PAINTING28 X 45 CM

MARY ARMOUR - (ARR) STILL LIFE WITH FRUIT & RED FLASKSIGNEDGILT FRAMED OIL ON CANVAS45 X 49 CM Condition Report: In very good condition.

JAMES, LAKE BY THE HILL, SIGNED, GILT FRAMED OIL PAINTING38 X 48 CMS

HAROLD WYLLIEGRAVES OF MURDERED SAILORS MIDWAY ISLAND PACIFIC OCEAN 1903WITH OLD LABEL TO REVERSEPROVENANCE ARTHUR ACKERMANNFRAMED WATERCOLOUR

Lot 1215

MCINTOSH COOPER,

MCINTOSH COOPER, FRAMED OIL PAINTING118 X 87 CMS

SIAVASH ZAFARMAND, EASTERN GENTLEMAN IN DOORWAYGILT FRAMED OIL PAINTING49 X 38 CM