Lot

77

ƒ Ferdinand Desnos (1901-1958) La procession dans la campagne, 1928 Huile sur bois 61x 83 cm Expo

In Art Moderne / Modern Art

This auction is live!
Unfortunately, your registration has been declined by the auctioneer. You can contact the auctioneer on +33 153303030 for more information.
Leave a bid now! Your registration has been successful.
Auction not started. Come back when bidding opens to start bidding.
Interested in the price of this lot?
Subscribe to the price guide

ƒ Ferdinand Desnos (1901-1958) La procession dans la campagne, 1928 Huile sur bois 61x 83 cm Expositions : "80 peintres de Renoir à Kisling" ; Musée de Turin, 1964, no 226 du catalogue. "Primitifs du XXe siècle, F. Desnos et son temps", Maison des Arts et Loisirs, Le Creusot, 1968. "Cinq peintres naïfs français", Maison de la Culture et des Loisirs, St-Etienne, 1974, no 16 du catalogue. "Cinq peintres naïfs français", Petit Palais, Genève, 1975/76, no 16 du catalogue. "Peintres naïfs", Japon (Tokyo, Osaka), 1977, no 45, page 75 du catalogue. "Primitifs du XXe siècle", Maison de la Culture d’Annemasse, 1979. "F. Desnos", Musée de Pontoise, 1980, no 3 du catalogue. Provenance : Acquis auprès de Mme Desnos, le 3.07.1959. "Cinq peintres naïfs français", Petit Palais, Genève, 1975/76, no 16 du catalogue "Peintres naïfs", Japon (Tokyo, Osaka), 1977, no 45, page 75 du catalogue "Primitifs du XXe siècle”, Maison de la Culture d’Annemasse, 1979 "F. Desnos", Musée de Pontoise, 1980, no 3 du catalogue "Naive Kunst aus Frankreich", Städtische Kunsthalle Recklinghausen, 1982 "Un siècle d’art naïf", Musée Jean Vinay, St-Antoine-l’Abbaye, 1989 "Rousseau, Ligabue e altri. Primitivi europei del XXs”, Sala d’Arme del Palazzo Vecchio, Florence, 1993, page 35 du catalogue "L’art naïf et l’art des enfants", 1994/95 : Centre Culturel Simone Signoret, Château-Arnoud Chapelle du Collège, Carpentras Cité du Livre, Aix-en-Provence Musée International d’Art Naïf Anatole Jakowsky, Nice Maison Ravier, Morestel, reproduit à la page 35 du catalogue "Les naïfs en fête", 4e Biennale Internationale de Laval, 2003, page 16 du catalogue. Littérature : Reproduit dans “629 oeuvres de Renoir à Picasso”, éd. Petit Palais, Genève, 1981

Art Moderne / Modern Art

Espace Tajan
37 rue des Mathurins
Paris
75008
France

For delivery information please telephone +33 153303030.

Important Information

Terms & Conditions

See Full Terms And Conditions