- Category,
Lady Annabella King, study of five horses, signed in pencil, pen and ink, 6 x 14cm. ...[more]
(THH) Frank Reynolds, a livestock market, signed, gouache, pen and ink, 38 x 29cm. ...[more]
(THH) Phil May, 'Ramsgate Sands', signed and inscribed, pencil and ink, 20 x 29cm. Provenance:
(THH) Phil May, figures on a beach, signed and dated 97, pen and ink, 17.5 x 12.5cm. ...[more]
(THH) C M Bird, 'The Child's Guide to Disillusionment', a set of five, each signed and inscribed,
(THH) C M Bird, 'The Child's Guide to Disillusionment', a set of five, each signed and inscribed, pen and ink, 19 x 25.5cm, unframed. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Rejected You - Did She?', inscribed and dated 1883, pen, ink and
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Rejected You - Did She?', inscribed and dated 1883, pen, ink and wash, 13.5 x 11.5cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Vicissitudes of Families', inscribed and dated 1889, pen and ink, 25.
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Vicissitudes of Families', inscribed and dated 1889, pen and ink, 25.5 x 11cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, two Victorian gentlemen, monogrammed, pen and ink, 16 x 11cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'What's in a Name', inscribed, pen and ink, 15 x 10.5cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'On Manoeuvres', pen and ink, 10 x 17.5cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Consolation', inscribed and dated 82, further inscribed verso, pen
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Consolation', inscribed and dated 82, further inscribed verso, pen and ink, 18 x 11cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Misunderstood', monogrammed, further inscribed to mount, pen and ink,
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Misunderstood', monogrammed, further inscribed to mount, pen and ink, 12.5 x 10cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'The Bell of the Juveniles', monogrammed, variously inscribed verso, pen
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'The Bell of the Juveniles', monogrammed, variously inscribed verso, pen and ink, 12.5 x 10cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'I'd like to lean against your head', inscribed and dated 1883, pen
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'I'd like to lean against your head', inscribed and dated 1883, pen and ink, 18 x 11cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Astonishing the Natives', monogrammed, variously labelled verso, pen
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'Astonishing the Natives', monogrammed, variously labelled verso, pen and ink, 17 x 25cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'A Broiling Day on Deeside', inscribed and further labelled verso, pen
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'A Broiling Day on Deeside', inscribed and further labelled verso, pen and ink, 11 x 17.5cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, 'In Forma Pauperis', inscribed, pen and ink, 13 x 11cm. ...[more]
(THH) Charles Samuel Keene, a set of four figural studies, pencil, ink and wash on the reverse of