Auction closed 05 - 06 Apr 2019 15:00 CEST (14:00 BST) visited European Paintings, Sculptures & Decorative Arts, Art, Antiques & Studio Glass Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser GmbH & Co. KG room Multi-location - see lot details Art Nouveau - Art Déco (282) Asian Art (124) Faience - Ceramics (110) Furniture (180) Gemälde, Aquarelle (1) Glass (29) Graphic Arts (121) Jewellery (62) Kristall/Glas (1) Metal work (57) Paintings - Watercolours - Drawings (304) Porcelain (42) Sculptures and Works of Art (177) Silber/Versilbertes (1) Silver (82) Teppiche, Stoffe, Taschen (8) Varia (4) + 14 more + 16 more View auction
29 - 30 Jul 2016 16:00 CEST (15:00 BST) visited Selected Works of Art, Art & Antiques Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser GmbH & Co. KG room Bamberg Vintage Fashion (1) Sculpture (342) Russian Works of Art (244) Ceramics (136) Clocks (122) Jewellery (98) Coins (85) Chinese Works of Art (65) Collectables (65) Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (52) Glassware (49) Silver & Silver-plated items (42) Furniture (34) Arms, Armour & Militaria (29) Watches & Watch accessories (23) Watercolours (18) Textiles (14) Taxidermy & Natural History (10) Wines & Spirits (10) Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (9) Scientific Instruments (9) Japanese Works of Art (7) Metalware (7) Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (6) Books & Periodicals (5) Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (5) Photographs (5) Prints (5) Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (4) Drawings & Pastels (3) Maps (3) Salvage & Architectural Antiques (3) Writing Instruments (3) Carpets & Rugs (2) Ethnographica & Tribal Art (2) Lighting (2) Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (2) Cameras & Camera Equipment (1) Indian Works of Art (1) + 36 more + 38 more View auction