- Bank notes (130)
- Jewellery (110)
- Chinese Works of Art (65)
- Ceramics (53)
- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (47)
- Watches & Watch accessories (34)
- Furniture (28)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (21)
- Collectables (19)
- Prints (18)
- Coins (14)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (13)
- Metalware (12)
- Sculpture (10)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (9)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (9)
- Lighting (7)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (7)
- Russian Works of Art (7)
- Books & Periodicals (6)
- Clocks (6)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (6)
- Drawings & Pastels (5)
- Wines & Spirits (5)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (4)
- Glassware (4)
- Tools (3)
- Watercolours (3)
- Japanese Works of Art (2)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Maps (2)
- Scientific Instruments (2)
- Vintage Fashion (2)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Indian Works of Art (1)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (1)
- Stamps (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Writing Instruments (1)
Laureano Barrau
Laureano Barrau (Barcelona, 1863−Ibiza, 1957). "Marina", óleo sobre lienzo, 57x68 cm.
José Vilató Ruiz "J. Fín"
José Vilató Ruiz "J. Fín" (Barcelona, 1916-París, 1969). "Pescado", técnica mixta sobre papel, 15x24 cm.
Albert Ràfols-Casamada
Albert Ràfols-Casamada (Barcelona, 1923-2009). "Bodegó de la planta" (1955), óleo sobre lienzo, 74x93 cm.
Casimiro Martínez Tarrassó
Casimiro Martínez Tarrassó (Barcelona, 1898–1980). "Vista urbana", óleo sobre lienzo adherido a tabla, 22x25,5 cm.
Jorge Castillo
Jorge Castillo (Pontevedra, 1933). Sin título, óleo sobre lienzo, 120x152 cm.
Antoni Tàpies
Pere Pruna
Pere Pruna (Barcelona, 1904-1977). "Bailando" (1926), óleo sobre cartón adherido a lienzo, 73x52 cm.
Joaquim Mir
Joaquim Mir (Barcelona, 1873-1940). "Emparrat" (1906-1913), pastel sobre papel, 47,7x62 cm. ...[more]
Joan Ponç
Joan Ponç (Barcelona, 1927-Saint-Paul-de-Vence, 1984). "Viatge Nocturn nº 10", óleo sobre lienzo, 60x85 cm. Firmado y titulado en el reverso.
Modest Urgell
Modest Urgell (Barcelona, 1839-1919). "Paisaje", óleo sobre lienzo, 59x110 cm.
Albert Gleizes
Albert Gleizes (París, 1881-Aviñón 1953). Sin título, técnica mixta sobre papel, 20,5x15 cm.