Auction 16: Valuable Books, Art & Photography. Special Sale: Science, Natural History & Curiosities

7 items 7 items
No Image
Auction closed (2 day sale)
room

Auction details

Auction 16: Valuable Books, Art & Photography. Special Sale: Science, Natural History & Curiosities

Auction closed (2 day sale)

Auction dates

  • ( Lots: 1 - 589)
  • ( Lots: 590 - 990)
  • ( Lots: 991 - 1490)
  • ( Lots: 1491 - 1715)

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 27.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 3.57%

Auction house

Refine your search

Sale Section

Remove filter

Estimate

Filter by Price Range
to

Category

Remove filter

Filtered by:

  • Sale Section,
  • Category
7 items
Per Page
  • List
  • Grid

This auctioneer has chosen to not publish their results. Please contact them directly for any enquiries.

Baselitz, Georg, Neo Rauch und Isa Genzken. Die Welt. 3 signierte Künstler-Sonderausgaben von Georg Baselitz, Neo Rauch und Isa Genzken. Durchgehe...

Dobrowolski, Odo. Lwöw (Lemberg) 1914 - 1915. Mit 10 farbigen Original-Lithographien. Lemberg, Lithographische Aktiengesellschaft, (1915). 44 x 31...

Mappenwerk - - 56000 - Buchenwald. Texte von Krzysztof Kamil Baczynski, Mussa Dshalil, Paul Eluard, Margarete Hannsmann, Stephan Hermlin. Mit 4 Fa...

Mappenwerk - - Neue Grafik 73. Verschiedene Künstler und Drucktechniken. Mit 10 signierten und teilweise nummerierten und bezeichneten Original-Gr...

Schaffran, Emmerich. Hochgebirgs-Fantasien. Mit 8 signierten Original-Lithographien. Mödling, Rablbund, 1924. 1 BL. (Titel). 41 x 31 cm. Lose in O...

Loading...Loading...