- Category,
- Item Type
AFTER JOAN MIRO 'Abstract Study', on silk, framed and glazed, 77.5cm x 75cm.
PAMELA BLACKMON 'The Tin Cockerell', verre eglomise monogrammed and dated, label verso, 50cm x 39cm.
TALBOT DOGS, a pair, stylised studies, 80cm H. (2)
LEOPARDS, a pair, contemporary school studies, sequined finish with diamonte eyes, 78cm H. (2)
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL, study of a greyhound gilt finish on stand, 64cm H. (2)
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL, study of a whale, framed, 120cm x 44cm.
ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS UWINS R.A. RWS (1782-1857) 'Young Woman with Flowers, Dog and Children with
ATTRIBUTED TO THOMAS UWINS R.A. RWS (1782-1857) 'Young Woman with Flowers, Dog and Children with Rabbits', watercolour, 21cm x 15cm, framed.
MANNER OF WINSLOW HOMER 'Girl with Washing Bowl', monochrome watercolour, 24cm x 15cm, framed.
ROBER WINCHESTER FRASER (1848-1906) 'On the Ouse', 1884, watercolour, signed and dated lower
ROBER WINCHESTER FRASER (1848-1906) 'On the Ouse', 1884, watercolour, signed and dated lower right, 27cm x 18cm, framed and glazed.
PORTRAIT STUDY OF A LADY, carved stone 31cm H x 26cm W x 26cm D. (slight faults)
EUGENE LE LAGASSE (20th Century French) 'Boudoir Scenes', a pair of gouaches, painted en grisaille, signed, 30cm x 40cm each, framed. (2)
INDIAN GOUACHE PAINTING, late 19th century depicting a Mughal Prince in a garden scene with ladies, 110cm L x 75cm W.
19th CENTURY SCHOOL 'From Temple Lock', watercolour, inscribed and dated August 1894, 37cm x 25cm,
19th CENTURY SCHOOL 'From Temple Lock', watercolour, inscribed and dated August 1894, 37cm x 25cm, framed.
KATHARINE KIMBALL ABE (B. Newhampshire USA 1866 - d. Bath England 1949) 'St Margarets, Rochester'
CONTINENTAL ART DECO SCHOOL, 'Young woman reclining on cushions', watercolour, 15cm x 26cm, framed.