- Category,
SIMON ENGLISH b.
SIMON ENGLISH b. (1959), 'Untitled', ink and body colour on paper, Provenance Christie's Interiors 4th Sept 2012, framed and glazed.
SIMON ENGLISH (b.
GEOFFREY LAWRENCE (USA), 'Nude study', watercolour and crayon 84cm x 60cm, signed and dated 91,
GEOFFREY LAWRENCE (USA), 'Nude study', watercolour and crayon 84cm x 60cm, signed and dated 91, framed.
CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL, study of a whale, framed, 120cm x 44cm.
DAVID EASTON RI (b 1935-2019), 'Village near Avignon' gouache 25cm x 34cm, signed and dated 1987,
DAVID NAPP (British B.
CHINESE SCHOOL, 'The Four Seasons', a set of four, ink and watercolour, 155cm x 54cm each, framed.
CHINESE SCHOOL, 'The Four Seasons', a set of four, ink and watercolour, 155cm x 54cm each, framed. (4)
STUART MAXWELL-ARMFIELD (1916-1999) 'Polperro Harbour', 1954, watercolour, signed and dated,
19TH CENTURY SCHOOL 'From Temple Lock', watercolour, 37cm x 25cm, inscribed and dated August 1894,
19TH CENTURY SCHOOL 'From Temple Lock', watercolour, 37cm x 25cm, inscribed and dated August 1894, framed.
MID 19th CENTURY FRENCH SCHOOL 'Dinant on the River Meuse', gouache, 19cm x 24cm, framed.
19TH CENTURY SCHOOL, 'The Quadrangle Brasenose College Oxford, with Radcliffe Camera', watercolour,
19TH CENTURY SCHOOL, 'The Quadrangle Brasenose College Oxford, with Radcliffe Camera', watercolour, 29cm x 41cm framed.
18TH CENTURY ENGLISH SCHOOL, landscape with figures, 60cm x 70cm, gilt framed.
CHINESE SCHOOL 'Landscape with Figures', watercolour, 25cm x 35cm, framed.