213
Alott, Robert
Alott, Robert
Female Water Carrier in southern Landscape with Ruins
(Graz 1850-1910 Vienna) Oil on canvas. Lower right signed. 58 x 42 cm. - Several small
patches, minor loss of colour, craquelures. - Lit. Saur AKL 2.
Austrian landscape painter
Alott, Robert
Wasserträgerinnen in südlicher Landschaft mit Ruinen
(Graz 1850-1910 Wien) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten sign. 58 x 42 cm. - Mehrere, kleine
Flickstellen, kleinere Farbverluste, Krakeluren. - Lit. Saur AKL 2.
Düsseldorfer Malerschule, Österreichischer Landschaftsmaler
Alott, Robert
Austrian landscape painter
Alott, Robert
Herbstauktion
Lots: 1-681
Lots: 701-1672
Karolinenstraße 11
Bamberg
96049
Important Information
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
Terms & Conditions