192
Calame, Jean-Baptiste Arthur
Calame, Jean-Baptiste Arthur
The canal with a view of Santa Maria della Salute in Venice
(Geneva 1843-1919 ibid.) Oil on painting cardboard. Fully signed at lower left. 17 x 31,5
cm.
Swiss painter, veduta, view of Venice
Calame, Jean-Baptiste Arthur
Der Kanal mit Blick auf Santa Maria della Salute in Venedig
(Genf 1843-1919 ebd.) Öl/Malkarton. Links unten voll sign. 17 x 31,5 cm.
Düsseldorfer Malerschule, Malkasten (Künstlerverein), Schweizer Maler, Vedute, Venedigansicht
Calame, Jean-Baptiste Arthur
cm.
Calame, Jean-Baptiste Arthur
Herbstauktion
Lots: 1-681
Lots: 701-1672
Karolinenstraße 11
Bamberg
96049
Important Information
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
Terms & Conditions