231
Scheuerer, Otto
Scheuerer, Otto
Chicken family in the barn
(Munich 1862-1934 ibid.) Oil on panel. Fully signed and with the place name ''Mch'' at lower
right. 18 x 24 cm; framed under glass. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 30.
munich painter, animal painter
Scheuerer, Otto
Hühnerfamilie im Stall
(München 1862-1934 ebd.) Öl/Holz. Rechts unten voll sign. und Ortsbez. "Mch". 18 x 24 cm;
unter Glas ger. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 30.
Hühnerhof, Münchner Maler, Tiermaler
Scheuerer, Otto
Chicken family in the barn
Scheuerer, Otto
Hühnerfamilie im Stall
Herbstauktion
Lots: 1-681
Lots: 701-1672
Karolinenstraße 11
Bamberg
96049
Important Information
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
Terms & Conditions