199
Wenglein, Josef (Attrib.)
1/2
Wenglein, Josef - attributed to
Child playing in a farm garden
(Munich 1845-1919 Bad Tölz) Oil on canvas. At lower right corner unclearly signed. 100 x
130 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 35.
landscape painting
Wenglein, Josef (Attrib.)
In einem Bauerngarten spielendes Kind
(München 1845-1919 Bad Tölz) Öl/Lwd. Rechts unten undeutl. sign. 100 x 130 cm. - Lit.
Thieme/Becker 35.
Landschaftsmalerei
landscape painting
Wenglein, Josef (Attrib.)
Thieme/Becker 35.
Landschaftsmalerei
Herbstauktion
Lots: 1-681
Lots: 701-1672
Karolinenstraße 11
Bamberg
96049
Important Information
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
Terms & Conditions