1261
Wanduhr auf Konsole
Wall clock on console
Probably Neuchâtel, 18th c.
Cartridge-shaped wooden case with floral painting on a green background, richly decorated
with figural and floral gilded bronze applications; dial with Roman hour and Arabic minute
markers, half hour striking mechanism on a bell. 106 x 38 x 17 cm. - Setting renewed.
Walking ability not tested.
flower painting
Wanduhr auf Konsole
Wohl Neuchâtel, 18. Jh.
Kartuschenförmiges Holzgehäuse mit Blumenmalerei auf grünem Grund, reich mit figürlichen
und floralen, vergoldeten Bronzeapplikationen; Zifferblatt mit römischen Stundenzahlen und
arabischer Minuterie, Halbstundenschlagwerk auf Glocke. 106 x 38 x 17 cm. - Fassung
erneuert. Gehfähigkeit nicht überprüft.
Blumenmalerei, Konsoluhr, Pendule, Schweizer Möbel
Wall clock on console
Probably Neuchâtel, 18th c.
Walking ability not tested.
flower painting
Wanduhr auf Konsole
Wohl Neuchâtel, 18. Jh.
Herbstauktion
Lots: 1-681
Lots: 701-1672
Karolinenstraße 11
Bamberg
96049
Important Information
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
Terms & Conditions