958
Herrenportrait
1/2
Portrait of a man
17th century
Oval picture showing a man in blue doublet and feathered hat. Watercolour/ivory, stone
setting. 2,7 x 3 cm, framed under glass. - Due to the current provisions, an export in
third countries will not be granted for objects made of ivory, tortoise shell or
rhinoceros horn; the sale within the European Community is unrestricted.
portrait miniature
Herrenportrait
17. Jh.
Ovaler Bildausschnitt mit Darstellung eines Mannes in blauem Wams und federgeschmücktem
Hut. Aquarell/Elfenbein, Steinbesatz. 2,7 x 3 cm, unter Glas ger. - Etwas ausgeblichen. -
Aufgrund der aktuellen Bestimmungen wird eine Ausfuhrgenehmigung für Objekte aus
Elfenbein, Schildpatt oder Rhinozeroshorn in Drittländer nicht erteilt; der Verkauf
innerhalb der Europäischen Gemeinschaft ist uneingeschränkt möglich.
Portraitminiatur
Portrait of a man
17th century
portrait miniature
Herrenportrait
17. Jh.
Portraitminiatur
Herbstauktion
Lots: 1-681
Lots: 701-1672
Karolinenstraße 11
Bamberg
96049
Important Information
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
Terms & Conditions