202
Kauffmann, Hugo
1/2
Kauffmann, Hugo
In the village tavern
(Hamburg 1844-1915 Prien am Chiemsee) Veteran in telling war stories, surrounded by the
attentively listening innkeepers. Oil/canvas, relined. Below fully signed and dated.
''(18)72''. 33 x 42 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 20.
Kauffmann, Hugo
In der Dorfschänke
(Hamburg 1844-1915 Prien am Chiemsee) Veteran beim Schildern von Kriegsgeschichten,
umringt von den aufmerksam lauschenden Wirthausbesuchern. Öl/Lwd., doubl. Unten voll sign.
und dat. "(18)72". 33 x 42 cm. - Lit. Thieme/Becker 20.
Kauffmann, Hugo
In the village tavern
Kauffmann, Hugo
In der Dorfschänke
Herbstauktion
Lots: 1-681
Lots: 701-1672
Karolinenstraße 11
Bamberg
96049
Important Information
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
Terms & Conditions