1544
Zwei Biedermeier-Rahmen
1/3
Gatine, Georges-Jacques
''Servante de Schweinfurt'' & ''Dame de Schweinfurt''
(Caen 1773-1824/1841) Two coloured copper engravings after the costume paintings of
Margarethe Geiger (1783-1809). 26 x 14.5 cm and 23.5 x 11 cm; each in passepartout and
framed under glass. - Yellowes, one trimmed to the outline.
Franconian artist, Franconia, costume design
Zwei Biedermeier-Rahmen
Deutschland, um 1820
Plattenrahmen, einer mit gerillter Sichtleiste. Kirschholz u.a. furniert. Außenmaße 52,5 x
39,5 cm u. 54,5 x 39,5 cm. - Darin zwei kolorierte Kupferstiche.
Fränkische Künstlerin, Franken, Kostümbild
Gatine, Georges-Jacques
Zwei Biedermeier-Rahmen
Deutschland, um 1820
Herbstauktion
Lots: 1-681
Lots: 701-1672
Karolinenstraße 11
Bamberg
96049
Important Information
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
Terms & Conditions