1614
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III.)
1/5
Utagawa Kunisada (Toyokuni III)
Sheet with boats on a river
(Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Colour woodblock print. Signed ''Toyokuni ga'' in a red Toshidama
cartouche, published by Tsujiokaya Bunsuke. Oban size 36.3 x 24.5 cm. - Lit.
Thieme/Becker 22.
japanese colour woodcut
Blatt mit Booten auf einem Fluss
(Katsushika 1786-1865 Edo) Farbholzschnitt. Sign. "Toyokuni ga" in roter
Toshidama-Kartusche, Verleger Tsujiokaya Bunsuke. Oban-Format 36,3 x 24,5 cm. - Lit.
Thieme/Becker 22.
Japanischer Farbholzschnitt, nishiki-e, Ukiyo-e
Sheet with boats on a river
Thieme/Becker 22.
japanese colour woodcut
Thieme/Becker 22.
Herbstauktion
Lots: 1-681
Lots: 701-1672
Karolinenstraße 11
Bamberg
96049
Important Information
Aufgeld: 25 %, Live: 3 %, jeweils inkl. USt.
Differenzbesteuerung
Terms & Conditions