214
1/2
Vianden
Sosthène WEIS (1872-1941), Luxembourgish watercolorist, Watercolor: Italian Palace, dated 1924, signed lower right, framed Fred Becker (Luxembourg), handwritten mention of Weis back: Italian - Size: 30 x 40 cmSosthène WEIS (1872-1941), aquarelliste luxembourgeois, Aquarelle : Palais Italien, datée 1924, signature en bas à droite, encadrement Fred Becker (Luxembourg), mention manuscrite de Weis au dos : Italien - Dimensions : 30 x 40 cm Sosthène WEIS (1872-1941), Luxemburger Aquarellist, Aquarell: Italienischer Palast, datiert 1924, rechts unten signiert, gerahmt von Fred Becker (Luxemburg), handschriftliche Erwähnung von Weis auf der Rückseite: Italien - Maße: 30 x 40 cm
Jewels, Gold, Watches, Collectibles, Prints and Old Paintings, Drawings and an exceptional Gemmail de BRAQUE
17b rue des Joncs
Howald
11818
Luxembourg
For Kanerz Art delivery information please telephone 00.352.621.612.226.
Important Information