- Category,
A BROWN CROCODILE LEATHER HANDBAG.
A GOOD CARVED WOOD NECK REST. See label on reverse. 6ins high. ...[more]
A VERY GOOD LOUIS VUITTON SUITCASE. 51.5ins long x 21ins wide x 8.5ins deep. ...[more]
AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY SPANISH TEXTILE, cream ground, embroidered with velvet roses in green and red,
A GOOD INDIAN HOUSECOAT, purple ground with allover gilt thread Boteh design. 3ft 4ins. ...[more]
A LADIES PAISLEY STYLE JACKET; together with a purple ground jacket.
A CHANEL SNAKESKIN BAG with leather interior. Made in Italy. 11ins long. ...[more]
A BLUE CHANEL BAG with gilt metal strap. 9.5ins long. ...[more]
A DARK GREY CHANEL BAG with gilt metal strap. 9ins long. ...[more]
A GEORGE IV PURSE SHAPED VINAIGRETTE. Birmingham 1829. Maker: TF. ...[more]
AN ENGINE TURNED SILVER CIGARETTE CASE, with an oval of a model with a fur coat.