VENTE DE SEPTEMBRE - Art, Antiques, Bags, Books, Ceramics, Silver, Furniture, Jewellery

18 items 18 items
No Image
(3 day sale)
room

Auction details

VENTE DE SEPTEMBRE - Art, Antiques, Bags, Books, Ceramics, Silver, Furniture, Jewellery

(3 day sale)

Auction dates

  • ( Lots: 1-159)
  • ( Lots: 160-379)
  • ( Lots: 380-571)
  • ( Lots: 572-802)
  • ( Lots: 803-1084)
  • ( Lots: 1085-1353)

Viewing dates

  • 12:00 CEST - 19:00 CEST
  • 12:00 CEST - 19:00 CEST
  • 12:00 CEST - 19:00 CEST

Auction details

Currency: CHF
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 21.54%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%
VAT/sales tax on hammer: 7.70%

Auction house

Refine your search

Show only bulk lots Remove filter

Sale Section

Remove filter

Estimate

Filter by Price Range
to

Category

Filtered by:

  • Show only bulk lots,
  • Sale Section
18 items
Per Page
  • List
  • Grid

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

Pierre Bernard (17041777) attr. à Portrait de Monsieur de CadenetCharleval et Portrait de son épouse Marie Marguerite Chaudon paire de gouaches su...

Francesco Casanova (17271802) attribué à Brigands attaquant une carriole huile sur panneau 255x335 cmÉtiquettes au verso: Galerie Moos Genève no. ...

Marguerite Gérard (17611837) La joueuse de harpe huile sur panneau 215x155 cmAu verso: "Mlle Gerard. f[ecit]. 4 août 1791""Collection A Martinet G...

Paul Lelong (17991846) Nature morte au jambon et Nature morte au jeu de dames paire de gouaches sur papier 165x21 cmProvenance: Galerie de Loës Ge...

Paul Lelong (17991846) Nature morte aux navets et carottes et Nature morte aux pots paire de gouaches sur papier 165x21 cmProvenance: Galerie de L...

Loading...Loading...