230
1/3
GUEIROT ALEXANDER FEDOROVICH (1817-1882), Description of Peterhof: I. Historical essay of Peterhof. II. Guide to Peterhof.SPb.: print. Imp. Acad. Sciences, 1868. - [8], IV, [2], 132, VI p., 38 p. Il. port.sq.; 26х17 cm.Portrait of Peter the Great on the frontispiece, engraved in London from the original,made in 1698 by G. Kneller, printed in St. Petersburg in the Expedition ofprocurement of state papers. 33 illustrations with views of Peterhof are engravedon wood and printed in the Hohenfelden lithography, as well as two schemes of St.Petersburg and Peterhof on separate sheets. Semi-leather skin of the latest time,stylized for a skin of the old time. Publisher’s cover is saved.Bibliography: Gubar. No. 428.ГЕЙРОТ АЛЕКСАНДР ФЕДОРОВИЧ (1817-1882)Описание Петергофа: I. Исторический очерк Петергофа. II. Путеводительпо Петергофу. СПб.: тип. Имп. Акад. наук, 1868. - [8], IV, [2], 132, VI с., 38л. ил., портр., пл.; 26х17 см.Портрет Петра Великого на фронтисписе, гравирован в Лондоне с оригинала,писанного в 1698 г. Г. Кнеллером, печатан в Петербурге в Экспедициизаготовления гос. бумаг. 33 иллюстрации с видами Петергофа гравированына дереве и отпечатаны в литогафии Гогенфельда, а также два плана Санкт-Петербурга и Петергофа на отдельных листах. Поздний полукожаныйпереплёт, стилизованный под переплёт эпохи. Издательская обложкасохранена.Библиография: Губар. №428.Prix de départ : 800
Russian art and History
BP 19
Monaco
98007
Monaco
For Hermitage Fine Art delivery information please telephone +377 9 777 39 80.
Important Information