714
LOUIS XIII (1601-1643). Roi de France. Pièce signée.Nantes, 31 juillet 1626. 5 pp. in-folio. Approbation des comptes proposés pour la levée des tailles décidée lors des Etats de Bretagne ; chapitre concernant la réparation de ponts & canaux, chapitre concernant divers officiers de la maison du Garde des Sceaux. Pièce contresignée par Beauclerc. C’est ce même jour que fut décidé la célèbre déclaration de Nantes, qui ordonnait le démantèlement et la destruction de toutes forteresses qui n’étaient pas situées aux frontières. Людовик XIII (1601-1643). Король Франции. Документ с подписью. Нант, 31 июля 1626. 5 стр. Утверждение расчетов для поднятия сборов в регионах Бретани. Глава о ремонте мостов и каналов, глава о сборах для офицеров и хранителей печатей (судей). Документ также подписан именем Боклерк (Beauclerc). В тот же день принята легендарная « Декларация в Нанте », в которой изложено решение о разрушении и разоружении всех укреплений, находящихся вне границ.
Manuscripts, Autographs & Books
For Hermitage Fine Art delivery information please telephone +377 9 777 39 80.
Important Information
SESSION 1 / FINE ART THURSDAY APRIL 25, 2019 - 18:00 SESSION 2 / SILVER & OBJECTS OF VERTU THURSDAY APRIL 25, 2019 - 18:30 SESSION 3 / RUSSIAN ART FRIDAY APRIL 26, 2019 - 13:00 SESSION 4 / RUSSIAN EMPIRE: A STYLE FOR ETERNITY FRIDAY APRIL 26, 2019 - 16:00 SESSION 5 / MANUSCRIPTS, AUTOGRAPHS & RARE BOOKS SATURDAY APRIL 27, 2019 - 14:00 SESSION 6 / HERMITAGE 5 (RUSSIAN ART ONLINE) Exhibition Opening Cocktail : THURSDAY APRIL 25, 2019 AT 17:00 THURSDAY APRIL 25, 2019 -16:00 FRIDAY APRIL 26, 2019 -10:00 SATURDAY APRIL 27, 2019 -11:00 -13:00 Excl. Taxes : 27% + VAT LIVE + 3% sup Frais de vente : 27% HT LIVE + 3% sup In addition to the hammer price up to and including 250.000 EUR, the Buyer shall also pay a premium of 27% + VAT. Buyer’s premium rate payable on the hammer price in excesse of 250.000 EUR up to and including 2.500.000 EUR – 21.5% + VAT. Buyer’s premium rate payable on the portion of the hummer price in excess of 2.500.000 EUR – 12.5% + VAT. This amount will be added to the final bid. Please note that all Lots purchased through the services of online sales and auctions such as DROUOT Live, The-saleroom.com, Invaluable.com, Auction.fr, Lot-tissimo.de and Bidspirit. will be subject to an additional charge of 3%+ VAT of the hammer price. En cas d’enchère Live, si votre enchère est gagnante : 3% de commission supplémentaire. Pour tout renseignement, merci de contacter le +377 9 777 39 80 / info@hermitagefineart.com