Remove filter- Archeology (60)
- Metalware (17)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (11)
- Coins (9)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (6)
- Ceramics (4)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (3)
- Jewellery (2)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (1)
- Clocks (1)
- Furniture (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Lighting (1)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (1)
- Russian Works of Art (1)
- Stamps (1)
Zegelloodjes, ruim een kilo
Zegelloodjes, ruim een kilo ...[more]
Zegelloodjes, ruim een kilo
Zegelloodjes, ruim een kilo
Rood aardewerk kruik met geribd decor, 18e/19e eeuw, H. 36 cm -zeebodemvondst- ...[more]
Vier artefarcten waaronder twee olielampjes ...[more]
Aardewerk kruik met turkoois geglazuurde rand, Noord- Afrika, 18e eeuw - H. 30 cm - ...[more]
Terracotta kruik met deels geglazuurde hals en greep, versierd met cirkel decor, vermoedelijk
Terracotta kruik met deels geglazuurde hals en greep, versierd met cirkel decor, vermoedelijk Noord-Afrika, 18e/19e eeuw - H. 31 cm - ...[more]
Twee terracotta kruiken met resten van schelpaangroei, Zuid-Europa - H. 17 en 29 cm - ...[more]
Vijf stuks blauw/grijs aardewerk, voornamelijk misbaksels, 13e/14e eeuw - diverse kwaliteiten
Vijf stuks blauw/grijs aardewerk, voornamelijk misbaksels, 13e/14e eeuw - diverse kwaliteiten ...[more]
Aardewerk grape met geel geglazuurde binnenzijde, Lübeck, 15e eeuw, daarbij: geglazuurd aardwerk
Aardewerk bordje met zoutglazuur, 15e eeuw, vindplaats Delft, 1970 - Diam. 18,5 cm - -gerestaureerd - ...[more]
Aardewerk oorkan, kruik en drinknap met bakfout, Siegburg, 15e en 16e eeuw - ...[more]
Drie diverse aardewerk kogelpotten, 10e t/m 13e eeuw - Diam. 12, 20 en 30 cm - -restauraties en
Drie diverse aardewerk kogelpotten, 10e t/m 13e eeuw - Diam. 12, 20 en 30 cm - -restauraties en beschadigingen - ...[more]
Twee aardewerk 'Jacoba' kannetjes, 15e eeuw - H. 23 cm - - beide gerestaureerd - ...[more]
Angelsaksische aardewerk pot met ingekerfde verticale lijnen en resten van beschildering, 4e/5e eeuw
Aardewerk schenkkan met zoutglazuur en geribd decor, Rijnland, 17e eeuw en fragment van drie
Aardewerk oorvaas met slibdecor en schaal met slibdecor, Noord-Holland, 17e eeuw - H. 20, Diam. 40
Bronzen ampul met dop, 17e eeuw
Bronzen ampul met dop, 17e eeuw ...[more]
Geglazuurd steengoed kan met horizontale ribben, Rijnland, 15e/16e eeuw - H. 18 cm - - halsrestauratie - ...[more]
Lot van tien misbaksels, Noord-Afrika en Rijnland, 15 t/m 19e eeuw ...[more]
Lot van tien aardewerk kannen, vazen en schaal, Rijnland, 15e eeuw en later - diverse beschadigingen
Lot van tien aardewerk kannen, vazen en schaal, Rijnland, 15e eeuw en later - diverse beschadigingen - ...[more]
Uitgebreid lot diverse aardewerk bodemvondsten waaronder kleipijpjes, bronzen gesp, Haarlemmer
Een lot met twee spinstenen, één speelschijf, één zegel en zes diverse tokens/speelschijven - totaal
Een lot met twee spinstenen, één speelschijf, één zegel en zes diverse tokens/speelschijven - totaal tien stuks, vnl. Romeinse periode ...[more]
An attractive ancient bronze amphora, Greek model, probably 500 BC, decorated with a female head,
Een lot met ca. 15 decoratieve vuurstenen pijlpunten, waarschijnlijk uit het Neolithicum (ca. 5000-
Een ketting gemaakt van vnl. carneoolkralen, opnieuw geregen, wellicht 1500-5000 jaar oud, vindplaats Mali/Niger, Sahara ...[more]
Een ketting gemaakt van kwartskralen, opnieuw geregen, wellicht 2000-2500 jaar oud, vindplaats
Een ketting gemaakt van kwartskralen, opnieuw geregen, wellicht 2000-2500 jaar oud, vindplaats Mali/Niger, Sahara ...[more]
Daunisch schenkkruikje, Italië, ca 500 v. Chr. -12,6 cm hoog, gerestaureerd- ...[more]
Z.g.n. 'Sumerische kegel'met spijkerschrift, Midden-Oosten, ca. 2000 v. Chr. -13,9 cm- ...[more]
Z.g.n. 'Sumerische kegel'met spijkerschrift, Midden-Oosten, ca. 2000 v. Chr. -16,6 cm- ...[more]
Paar z.g.n. 'Sumerische kegels' en één tablet met spijkerschrift, Midden-Oosten, ca. 2000 v. Chr. -
Paar z.g.n. 'Sumerische kegels' en één tablet met spijkerschrift, Midden-Oosten, ca. 2000 v. Chr. -manco's- ...[more]
Aardewerk 'levensmoeder'en natuurstenen beeldje van een stier ...[more]
Diverse bodemvondsten waaronder Romeins ...[more]
Glazen schenkkannetje, Romeins, ca. 200 v. Chr. ...[more]
An attractive bronze Byzantine oil lamp, ca. 5th to 7th century AD, with protruding spout and lovely
A bronze Byzantine oil lamp, ca. 5th to 7th century AD, with protruding spout and decorated handle (ca. 6.5 x 8 x 17 cm.) ...[more]
A small lot with 8 (ancient) rings, a bronze applique and 6 small Roman mainly provincial coins in
A small lot with 8 (ancient) rings, a bronze applique and 6 small Roman mainly provincial coins in worn condition ...[more]
An attractive bronze statuette of Heracles (Hercules), head missing, nice patina ...[more]
A Byzantine encolpion (reliquary bronze cross), with suspension loop, with the pictures of Christ,
A bronze arm and hand fibula, probably Persia, appr. 5th century BC, nicely decorated and with pin
A bronze arm and hand fibula, probably Persia, appr. 5th century BC, nicely decorated and with pin ...[more]
A nice old bronze statuette of a horse, standing on a basement (ca. 6 x 4,5 x 2 cm.) ...[more]
A bronze Roman statuette of an eagle, head turned, no feet (was attached to object, vessel mount?) (height 6.5 cm.) ...[more]
An attractive bronze Roman statuette of an eagle, standing, head left, on prey (ca. 4 cm.) ...[more]
A lovely small statuette of a Roman eagle, probably attached to a hair needle (ca. 2.5 cm) ...[more]
A decorative bronze statuette of a Roman eagle, head turned to right, with Hermes reclining,
An ancient bronze statuette of a boar, 1 leg missing (length ca. 4 cm.) ...[more]
A bronze ancient small statuette/fibula in the shape of a panter (ca. 5 cm.) ...[more]
A small statuette of a Roman eagle (ca. 3.5 cm.), holed ...[more]
A Roman bronze man's bust (emperor?), vessel mount (ca. 4.5 cm.) ...[more]
A lovely ancient bronze statuette, Apollo (?), resting on column (height ca. 3.5 cm.) ...[more]
A bronze ancient bust of a man, broken and arm missing, but attractive style with nice smooth patina
A bronze ancient bust of a man, broken and arm missing, but attractive style with nice smooth patina ...[more]
A curious bronze applique, God's head (?) with Phrygian cap, probably Armenia / Mesopotamia (
A curious bronze applique, God's head (?) with Phrygian cap, probably Armenia / Mesopotamia (height 7 cm.) ...[more]
A lot with 2 early Christian crosses, added a bronze artefact in the shape of a sword (with suspension loop) ...[more]
A lot with 2 late-Roman bronze belt hooks, a bronze miniature in the shape of a beaver and a
A lot with 2 late-Roman bronze belt hooks, a bronze miniature in the shape of a beaver and a vessel mount (eastern, Celtic) ...[more]
A lot with some small aqncient miniature statuettes, some Roman including 1 eagle, totally 4 pieces
A lot with some small aqncient miniature statuettes, some Roman including 1 eagle, totally 4 pieces ...[more]
Two decorative Roman gold earrings, each with bunch of grapes, 1st-3rd century AD, we believe an
Two decorative Roman gold earrings, each with bunch of grapes, 1st-3rd century AD, we believe an unmatched pair (ca. 2.2 cm.) ...[more]
An attractive ancient Celtic figurine of a horse, ca. 3rd-1st century BC, 1 fore leg raised, with
A circa 20kt yellow gold ring, inscribed with the word 'Vivas', possibly Roman era ...[more]