- Category,
AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDIAN RAJASTHANI PAINTED WATERCOLOUR depicting a female smoking a pipe. Image
AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDIAN RAJASTHANI PAINTED WATERCOLOUR depicting a female smoking a pipe. Image 28 cm x 38 cm. ...[more]
A 19TH CENTURY INDIAN IVORY FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC DEITY upon a hardwood base. Ivory 16 cm high.
A GROUP OF 18TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE SEALS AND WEIGHTS in various forms and sizes. Largest 12 cm wi
A GROUP OF 18TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE SEALS AND WEIGHTS in various forms and sizes. Largest 12 cm wide. (qty) ...[more]
AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN PAKTONG CIRCULAR BASIN BOWL. 30 cm diameter. ...[more]
A RARE EARLY INDIAN CARVED WOOD PEDESTAL STAND of fantastic colour and patina, decorated with ganesh
A RARE EARLY INDIAN CARVED WOOD PEDESTAL STAND of fantastic colour and patina, decorated with ganesha and figures. 13 cm x 13 cm.
A RARE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED IVORY AND BONE FIGURES modelled upon circular bases. 22 cm
A RARE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED IVORY AND BONE FIGURES modelled upon circular bases. 22 cm high. ...[more]
AN ANTIQUE INDIAN BOX AND COVER reverse decorated with a female and a deer. (qty) ...[more]
Mughal School (20th Century) Gouache, Lord Ganesha. Image 21 cm square.
Mughal School (20th Century) Gouache, Temple scene with stupas in a forest. Image 40 cm x 13 cm.
A VINTAGE INDIAN PAINTING ON SILK depicting a male. 55 cm x 39 cm. ...[more]
THREE EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDIAN SILK PAINTINGS. Largest 43 cm x 35 cm. (3) ...[more]
AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GANESHA together with a treen dish. Largest 25 cm
AN EARLY 20TH CENTURY INDIAN CARVED WOOD FIGURE OF GANESHA together with a treen dish. Largest 25 cm long. (5)