- Item Type
SCOTT The Cobbler, signed, watercolour, 57 x 38cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
J H STONE Standing stones Dartmoor and another, signed, watercolour, 25 x 35cm (2) Condition Report:
J H STONE Standing stones Dartmoor and another, signed, watercolour, 25 x 35cm (2) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
JUNE SHANKS Seven various watercolours, signed and SUSAN MURPHY Sheep, watercolour, 9 x 23cm (8)
SCOTTISH SCHOOL Ruined abbey beside a river, monogrammed, T.E, oil on canvas, 37 x 60cm Condition
SCOTTISH SCHOOL Ruined abbey beside a river, monogrammed, T.E, oil on canvas, 37 x 60cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL Monk in profile, oil on canvas, 50 x 40cm Condition Report: Available upon
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL Monk in profile, oil on canvas, 50 x 40cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
JAMES HAMILTON GLASS Coastal village, signed, watercolour, 35 x 52cm Condition Report: Available
JAMES HAMILTON GLASS Coastal village, signed, watercolour, 35 x 52cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
J BUCHANAN Portrait of two brothers, signed, pastel, dated, 1859, 37 x 40cm Condition Report:
J BUCHANAN Portrait of two brothers, signed, pastel, dated, 1859, 37 x 40cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL Woman with turban, oil on canvas, 44 x 35cm Condition Report: Available upon
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL Woman with turban, oil on canvas, 44 x 35cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
SIGNED PERMAN Still life, signed, oil on canvas, 45 x 35cm Condition Report: Available upon request
SIGNED PERMAN Still life, signed, oil on canvas, 45 x 35cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
W LANGLEY Wilston Castle on The Tweed and Hills of Hog and Stromness, signed, watercolours, dated,
AFTER J BAPTISTE MONNOYER Mixed flowers in an urn, oil on board, 46 x 35cm Condition Report:
AFTER J BAPTISTE MONNOYER Mixed flowers in an urn, oil on board, 46 x 35cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
PETRO MAYSO Oldf Gurzuf, signed, oil on canvas, dated (19)96, 50 x 40cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER ANNE REDPATH Still life, gouache, 49 x 38cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
W E TAYLOR Lion, signed, watercolour, 14 x 28cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
HENRY STEWART West Coast landscape, 35 x 50cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
JAMES DOCHARTY Coastal hilltop village, signed, oil on canvas, 34 x 53cm Condition Report: Available
JAMES DOCHARTY Coastal hilltop village, signed, oil on canvas, 34 x 53cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
JAMES WALLACE Greenock Tugs, signed, oil on canvas, dated, (19)65, 40 x 55cm Condition Report:
JAMES WALLACE Greenock Tugs, signed, oil on canvas, dated, (19)65, 40 x 55cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
ALASTAIR DALLAS Pentland Hills, Kirkliston, signed, watercolour, dated, 1944, 60 x 49cm Condition
ALASTAIR DALLAS Pentland Hills, Kirkliston, signed, watercolour, dated, 1944, 60 x 49cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
SCOTTISH SCHOOL Looking towards Arran, monogrammed, watercolour, 47 x 69cm Condition Report:
SCOTTISH SCHOOL Looking towards Arran, monogrammed, watercolour, 47 x 69cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
TOM CAMPBELL Looking towards Ailsa Craig, signed, oil on board, 50 x 60cm Condition Report:
TOM CAMPBELL Looking towards Ailsa Craig, signed, oil on board, 50 x 60cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
JOHN BROWN ABERCROMBY Rowing ashore, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Condition Report: Available
JOHN BROWN ABERCROMBY Rowing ashore, signed, oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
A ROCHARD Mr and Mrs Boyd, signed, watercolour and pencil, dated, 1838, 20 x 16cm (2) Condition
A ROCHARD Mr and Mrs Boyd, signed, watercolour and pencil, dated, 1838, 20 x 16cm (2) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
TOM H SHAMS RSW,RGI, PAI Continental town, monogrammed, watercolour, 10 x 11cm and ELIZABETH SWAN
BRITISH SCHOOL Huntsman and hounds, oil on board, 44 x 60cm Condition Report: Available upon
BRITISH SCHOOL Huntsman and hounds, oil on board, 44 x 60cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
WILLIAM DOUGLAS MACLEOD Highland landscape, signed, oil on canvas, 44 x 59cm Condition Report:
WILLIAM DOUGLAS MACLEOD Highland landscape, signed, oil on canvas, 44 x 59cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER ERSKINE NICOL Irish Peasants, monogrammed oil on board, 13 x 10cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
S MARTIN Continental village, signed, oil on board, dated (19)25, 53 x 38cm Condition Report:
S MARTIN Continental village, signed, oil on board, dated (19)25, 53 x 38cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
BRITISH SCHOOL Circus horses, signed, watercolour, 28 x 50cm Condition Report: Available upon
BRITISH SCHOOL Circus horses, signed, watercolour, 28 x 50cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
H SCOTT From Gleniffer, oil on board, 21 x 28cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
J POOLE Fisherman on a river bank, signed, oil on canvas, 14 x 22cm and IRENE HALLIDAY Blue Door,
SIGNED LOW Reflections, signed, watercolour, 29 x 31cm Condition Report: Available upon request
SIGNED LOW Reflections, signed, watercolour, 29 x 31cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
MCGILL DUNCAN Beach, Edinburgh, signed, oil on board, 21 x 33cm Condition Report: Available upon
MCGILL DUNCAN Beach, Edinburgh, signed, oil on board, 21 x 33cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
ANNE AND JANET GRAHAM JOHNSTONE Children scaling a wall, signed, gouache, 50 x 29cm Condition
ANNE AND JANET GRAHAM JOHNSTONE Children scaling a wall, signed, gouache, 50 x 29cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
WILLIAMS Cottages beside a river, signed, oil on canvas,40 x 40cm and IRENE HALLIDAY Graveyard on
EIGHT VARIOUS PICTURES comprising; watercolours and lithographs (8) Condition Report: Available upon
EIGHT VARIOUS PICTURES comprising; watercolours and lithographs (8) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
RALSTON GUDGEON Wrens and Thrushes, signed, watercolour, 18 x 27cm, EMILIO COIA Mother and child,
EIGHT VARIOUS PICTURES comprising; etchings and watercolours (8) Condition Report: Available upon
EIGHT VARIOUS PICTURES comprising; etchings and watercolours (8) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
JUNE SHANKS Five works, comprising; landscape and still life, gouache (5) Condition Report:
JUNE SHANKS Five works, comprising; landscape and still life, gouache (5) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
JAN NELSON Three works, signed, acrylic on canvas and board (3) Condition Report: Available upon
JAN NELSON Three works, signed, acrylic on canvas and board (3) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
PAM CARTER Three signed, prints, 29 x 27cm (3) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
QUANTITY OF VARIOUS PICTURES (a lot) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
A QUANTITY OF PICTURES (a lot) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
TOM H SHANKS RSW RGI PAI Seven head studies, watercolour, stained glass panel, garden, print and LIZ
CONTINENTAL SCHOOL Mother and child, interior, oil on canvas, 30 x 23cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
RICHARD DEMARCO Arran and another, signed, print and an etching (3) Condition Report: Available upon
RICHARD DEMARCO Arran and another, signed, print and an etching (3) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
BRITISH SCHOOL Bay hunter in profile, Hermit, oil on board,18 x 25cm Condition Report: Available
BRITISH SCHOOL Bay hunter in profile, Hermit, oil on board,18 x 25cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
MILLER SMITH Country landscape, signed, watercolour, 25 x 17cm and two others (3) Condition
MILLER SMITH Country landscape, signed, watercolour, 25 x 17cm and two others (3) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
TREVOR Dusk on the Ant, Norfolk, signed, watercolour, 20 x 52cm and H HOLLAND HULE The Needles,
CATRIONA CAMPBELL Towards Rahillet, signed, oil on board, 15 x 20cm and MCKENZIE Female nude,
DORATHEA FOSTER HIRST Figures before a cottage, signed, watercolour, dated, 1914, 33 x 24cm
DORATHEA FOSTER HIRST Figures before a cottage, signed, watercolour, dated, 1914, 33 x 24cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
JAMES FAED Castle above a river, signed, watercolour, 24 x 34cm and two others (3) Condition Report:
JAMES FAED Castle above a river, signed, watercolour, 24 x 34cm and two others (3) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
ARTURO MARTINEZ CZBEZZS Still life, signed, oil on canvas, 22 x 35cm and another (2) Condition
ARTURO MARTINEZ CZBEZZS Still life, signed, oil on canvas, 22 x 35cm and another (2) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
ALLSOP Portrait head, signed, oil on board, 35 x 22cm and a roundel, watercolour, 24cm diameter
JAPANESE SCHOOL Two ladies making miniature gardens, print, 32 x 22cm D Y CAMERON Amboise, signed,
JAMES ABBOT MCNEIL WHISTLER Chelsea, print, 15 x 22cm Condition Report: Available upon request
JAMES ABBOT MCNEIL WHISTLER Chelsea, print, 15 x 22cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
MANNER OF REV JOHN THOMSON Castle, gouache, 16 x 22cm, J KINGSLEY COOK Tourist contemplating The
DE HERAIN Le Chamulier, signed, etching, 44/75, 19 x 14cm and another (2) Condition Report:
DE HERAIN Le Chamulier, signed, etching, 44/75, 19 x 14cm and another (2) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
BRITISH SCHOOL Two figures in a landscape, oil on board, 16 x 22cm Condition Report: Available
BRITISH SCHOOL Two figures in a landscape, oil on board, 16 x 22cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]