- Category,
J R MILLER Dutch river landscape, signed, watercolour, 30 x 41cm Condition Report: Available upon
J R MILLER Dutch river landscape, signed, watercolour, 30 x 41cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
A MACDONALD Parkland, signed, watercolour, dated, 1916, 40 x 54cm and JACK PAGAN New Mexico,
BRITISH SCHOOL Horseman entering woodland, watercolour, 38 x 54cm Condition Report: Available upon
BRITISH SCHOOL Horseman entering woodland, watercolour, 38 x 54cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
LINDSAY MOVERLEY Skye, Armadale, signed, watercolour, 31 x 38cm Condition Report: Available upon
LINDSAY MOVERLEY Skye, Armadale, signed, watercolour, 31 x 38cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
ALEXANDER BROWNLIE DOCHARTY On the shore road, signed, watercolour, 23 x 44cm Condition Report:
ALEXANDER BROWNLIE DOCHARTY On the shore road, signed, watercolour, 23 x 44cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
ALEXANDER KELLOCK BROWN Cattle grazing on a foreshore, monogrammed, watercolour, 39 x 49cm Condition
ALEXANDER KELLOCK BROWN Cattle grazing on a foreshore, monogrammed, watercolour, 39 x 49cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
IRVINE RUSSELL Lochscene, watercolour, 34 x 45cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
TOM CAMPBELL Sheep grazing, signed, watercolour, 18 x 26cm Condition Report: Available upon request
TOM CAMPBELL Sheep grazing, signed, watercolour, 18 x 26cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
F M LIMPUS Anotol Hussar Tower, signed, watercolour, 31 x 17cm and another (2) Condition Report:
F M LIMPUS Anotol Hussar Tower, signed, watercolour, 31 x 17cm and another (2) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
JOSEPH KNIGHT On The Common, signed, watercolour, 18 x 36cm Condition Report: Available upon
JOSEPH KNIGHT On The Common, signed, watercolour, 18 x 36cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
ENGLISH SCHOOL East Front, High Hall, Bishop Burton, watercolour, 29 x 40cm Condition Report:
ENGLISH SCHOOL East Front, High Hall, Bishop Burton, watercolour, 29 x 40cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
WILLIAM STEEPLE DAVIS - Three pencil drawings and ephemera, After De La Croix Madonna, print, 28 x
ADRIAN BURY Landscape, Surrey, signed, watercolour, 27 x 37cm another watercolour and two prints (4)
ARTHUR CHRYSTAL Granny McGauld, signed, watercolour, 56 x 42cm and another (2) Condition Report:
ARTHUR CHRYSTAL Granny McGauld, signed, watercolour, 56 x 42cm and another (2) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
ALFRED PARSONS Sheep grazing, signed, watercolour, dated, 1888, 26 x 36cm and two others (3)
ALFRED PARSONS Sheep grazing, signed, watercolour, dated, 1888, 26 x 36cm and two others (3) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
ELEVEN VARIOUS WATERCOLOURS AND DRAWINGS (11) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
FIVE VARIOUS WATERCOLOURS AND A TEXTILE (6) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
AFTER JOHN SINGER SARGENT Male study, print, 24 x 17.5cm Condition Report: Available upon request
AFTER JOHN SINGER SARGENT Male study, print, 24 x 17.5cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
MACKENNA Figures on steps, monogrammed, watercolour, 22 x 14cm Condition Report: Available upon
MACKENNA Figures on steps, monogrammed, watercolour, 22 x 14cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
Attributed to Charles Taylor Jnr, A tall ship and fishing boat on rolling seas, Breezy Day (possibly
BRITISH SCHOOL Sailing vessels, watercolour, 17 x 25cm and three others (4) Condition Report:
BRITISH SCHOOL Sailing vessels, watercolour, 17 x 25cm and three others (4) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
MURIEL MARSKELL Requiem, signed, gouache, 38 x 50cm Condition Report: Available upon request
MURIEL MARSKELL Requiem, signed, gouache, 38 x 50cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
C. B. NURSE Market Day, signed, watercolour, 34 x 47cm Condition Report: Available upon request
C. B. NURSE Market Day, signed, watercolour, 34 x 47cm Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
SEVEN VARIOUS WATERCOLOURS Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]
SIX VARIOUS WATERCOLOURS (6) Condition Report: Available upon request ...[more]