- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (125)
- Furniture (66)
- Ceramics (51)
- Glassware (47)
- Sculpture (33)
- Collectables (24)
- Prints (22)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (21)
- Porcelain (18)
- Watercolours (14)
- Drawings & Pastels (13)
- Lighting (13)
- Chinese Works of Art (11)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (11)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (10)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (9)
- Metalware (6)
- Vintage Fashion (6)
- Books & Periodicals (5)
- Clocks (5)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (5)
- Jewellery (3)
- Russian Works of Art (3)
- Carpets & Rugs (2)
- Coins (2)
- Kitchenalia (2)
- Scientific Instruments (2)
- Wines & Spirits (2)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (1)
- Barometers (1)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Watches & Watch accessories (1)
- Writing Instruments (1)
- Lots with images only
Tre vasi - Three vases
Ceramica policroma (vari danni). Secolo XXPolychrome pottery (various damages). 20th century ...[more]
Vaso - Vase
Vassoio - Tray
Comodino - Bedside table
Noce bionda. Inizi secolo XX. Cm 100x66 h 102Blond walnut. Early 20th century. 100x66h 102cm ...[more]
Tavolino - Small table
Tavolino - Small table
Noce bionda con piede intagliato. Epoca Liberty. Cm 68x47 h 74Blond walnut with carved foot. Liberty era. 68x47h 74cm ...[more]
Poltrona - Armchair
Noce bionda. Inizi secolo XX. Cm 58x45 h 77Blond walnut. Early 20th century. 58x45h 77cm ...[more]
Etangere
Tavolo basso - Low table
Legno laccato in rosso. Giappone. Secolo XX. Cm 120x120 h 38Red lacquered wood. Japan. 20th century. 120x120h 38 cm ...[more]
Cassapanca - Chest
Noce scolpito. Secolon XX. Cm 147x47 h 58Carved walnut. 20th century. 147x47h58cm ...[more]
Applique - Wall light
Applique - Wall light
Bronzo e vetro soffiato policromo. Epoca Liberti. Cm 40Bronze and polychrome blown glass. Liberti era. 40cm ...[more]
Piccolo lampadario
Vetro soffiato policromo. Epoca LibertyPolychrome blown glass. Liberty Era ...[more]
Coppa - Cup
Grande piatto - Large dish
Vetro con cigni e pesci a rilievo. Firmato Verlys. Francia. Cm d 36Glass with swans and fish in relief. Signed Verlys. France. cm d 36 ...[more]
Fanciulli - Children
Scultura in cristallo. Marcata Lalique. Francia. Secolo XX. Cm h 20Crystal sculpture. Marcata Lalique. France. 20th century. cm h 20 ...[more]
Coppa - Cup
Vaso ovale - Vase
Vaso - Vase
Grande coppa - Large cup
Vaso - Vase
Vetro soffiato con decorazione in oro. Firmato E.C. '98. Cm h 26Blown glass with gold decoration. Signed E.C. '98. H 26 cm ...[more]
Vaso - Vase
Vetro soffiato policromo. Francia. Epoca Liberty. Cm h 21,5Polychrome blown glass. France. Liberty era. H 21.5 cm ...[more]
Vetro soffiato e inciso. Secolo XXBlown and engraved glass. 20th century ...[more]
Grande vaso - Large vase
Piatto - Dish
Piccolo vaso -Small vase
Piccolo boccale - Noggin
Vaso a coppa - Cup vase
Vetro soffiato policromo. Murano. Secolo XX. Cm h 24,5Polychrome blown glass. Murano. 20th century. H 24.5 cm ...[more]
Vaso - Vase
Vaso - Vase
Vetro soffiato con decorazioni floreali. Francia. Secolo XX. Cm h 41Blown glass with floral decorations. France. 20th century. H 41 cm ...[more]
Lotto oggetti vari - Lot of various objects
Composto in materiale plastico. Secolo XXComposed of plastic material. 20th century ...[more]
Coppia di pitture su vetro. Secolo XX. Cm 55x40Pair of glass paintings. 20th century. 55x40 cm ...[more]
Raccolta Ambrosiana
Due volumi con incisioni di AA.VV. Edizioni IotaTwo volumes with engravings by AA.VV. Iota Editions ...[more]
Due volumi. Edizioni Off. Novecento. Firenze. 1997Two volumes. Editions Off. Novecento. Florence. 1997 ...[more]
Vaso - Vase
Vaso a coppa - Cup vase
Vetro inciso. Secolo XX. Cm h 50Etched glass. 20th century. H 50 cm ...[more]
Potiche
Grande vaso - Large vase
Cristallo decorato con spighe. Secolo XX. Cm h 36Crystal decorated with ears. 20th century. H 36 cm ...[more]
Potiche
Rosoliera
Bicchieri e cestino in sheffield, bottiglia in vetro decoratoSheffield glasses and basket, decorated glass bottle. ...[more]
Vetro con applicazioni metallo argentato. Epoca Liberty. Cm h 25Glass with silver metal applications. Liberty era. H 25 cm ...[more]
Oggetti vari - Various objects
Bronzo e ferro battuto. Secolo XXBronze and wrought iron. 20th century ...[more]
Figura di dama - Figure of lady
Serigrafia su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 70x50Screen printing on canvas in a golden frame. 70x50 cm ...[more]
Lampada votiva - Votive lamp
Rame dorato. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm h 70Golden copper. Sicily. 19th century. H 70 cm ...[more]