- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (125)
- Furniture (87)
- Ceramics (51)
- Sculpture (34)
- Collectables (33)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (15)
- Glassware (13)
- Clocks (9)
- Religious Items & Folk Art (9)
- Watercolours (9)
- Drawings & Pastels (8)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (7)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (7)
- Prints (6)
- Decorative Art (5)
- Lighting (5)
- Chinese Works of Art (3)
- Fine Art (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Russian Works of Art (3)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (2)
- Coins (2)
- Metalware (2)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (2)
- Tools (2)
- Art Nouveau & Art Deco (1)
- Asian Art (1)
- Books & Periodicals (1)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Carpets & Rugs (1)
- Design (1)
- Jewellery (1)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (1)
- Stamps (1)
- Textiles (1)
- Item Type
DUE TAMBURELLI - TWO DRUMS
China su carta in cornice (lievi mancanze). Datato '65. Cm 15x15Ink on framed paper (slight lacks). Dated '65. Cm 15x15 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno. Cm 46x60Oil painting on canvas in wooden frame. Cm 46x60 ...[more]
SPECCHIERA - MIRROR
Legno scolpito e dorato. Fine secolo XIX. Cm 118x86Carved and gilded wood. Late 19th century. 118x86 cm ...[more]
Legno inciso e dorato (danni). Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm 69x90Engraved and gilded wood (damage). Sicily. XIX century. Cm 69x90 ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Sicilia. Secolo XIX. Cm 42x60Oil painting on canvas. Sicily. XIX century. 42x60 cm ...[more]
CORNICE A CANNA SPACCATA - FRAME
CORNICE A VASSOIO - FRAME
Legno inciso. Sicilia. Secolo XX. Cm 82x61 (misura interna)Engraved wood. Sicily. 20th century. Cm 82x61 (internal measure) ...[more]
LAMPADA VOTIVA - VOTIVE LAMP
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "Figura di santo" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "Figure o
Secolo XX. Cm H 47Secolo XX. Cm H 47 ...[more]
Lotto di oggetti di vario genere - Lot of objects of various kind ...[more]
MORTAIO IN PIETRA - STONE MORTAR
Fine secolo XIX. Cm d 30Late 19th century. Cm d 30 ...[more]
Vetro soffiato con motivi floreali. Murano. Secolo XXBlown glass with floral motifs. Murano. 20th century ...[more]
VEILLEUSE
Due grandi sculture in antimonio scolpito. Cm H 77 e cm H 85Two large sculptures in carved antimony. Cm H 77 and cm H 85 ...[more]
Opaline colorato. Secolo XIX. Diverse misureColored opaline. XIX century. Different measures ...[more]
RameCopper ...[more]
Vetro con motivi ornamentali dorati. Secolo XXGlass with golden ornamental motifs. 20th century ...[more]
VetroGlass ...[more]
DUE PIATTI - TWO DISHES
Stampa su carta in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 22,5x15Print on paper in a gilded wood frame. 22.5x15 cm ...[more]
EX VOTO
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Secolo XX. Cm 50x39Oil painting on canvas. 20th century. Cm 50x39 ...[more]
PORTALE -PORTAL
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 24x21Oil painting on panel in a golden frame. Cm 24x21 ...[more]
SERVIZIO DA TEA - TEA SET
Porcellana con decorazioni ornamentali dorate. Bavaria. Secolo XXPorcelain with golden ornamental decorations. Bavaria. 20th century ...[more]
Terraglia bianca. Inizi secolo XX. Cm 40x26 H 26White earthenware. Early 20th century. Cm 40x26 H 26 ...[more]
NUDI FEMMINILI - FEMALE NUDES
BAMBINELLO - JESUS BABY
Vari materiali e misureVarious materials and sizes ...[more]
LUME DA TAVOLO - TABLE LAMP
Vetro policromo. Secolo XX. Cm H 70Polychrome glass. 20th century. Cm H 70 ...[more]
CROCIFISSO - CRUCIFIX
Vari materialiVarious materials ...[more]
GRANDE TORCIERE - GREAT TORCHER
Legno scolpito e dipinto. Secolo XVIII. Cm H 130Carved and painted wood. XVIII century. Cm H 130 ...[more]
Vetro policromo. Secolo XXPolychrome glass. 20th century ...[more]
GRANDE CACHEPOT - GREAT CACHEPOT
Legno dipinto con figure. Fine secolo XIX. Cm 140x47Painted wood with figures. Late 19th century. Cm 140x47 ...[more]
Terracotta policroma e stoffa (mancanze e danni). Secolo XIX e XXPolychrome terracotta and fabric (lacks and damage). XIX and XX century ...[more]
SCENE SACRE - SACRED SCENES
Due stampe policrome con cornici in mogano. Secolo XIXTwo polychrome prints with mahogany frames. XIX century ...[more]
Legno scolpito, inciso e dorato. Secolo XIX. Cm 68,5x89,5Carved, engraved and gilded wood. XIX century. 68.5x89.5 cm ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato '66. Cm 60x80Oil painting on canvas. Dated '66. Cm 60x80 ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DELLA FINE DEL SECOLO XVIII "La Madonna addolorata" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE END OF
Piccolo dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Cm 13,5x9,5Small oil painting on panel in a golden frame. 13.5x9.5 cm ...[more]
ARTISTA SICILIANO INIZI SECOLO XIX "La Madonna" - SICILIAN ARTIST EARLY XIX CENTURY "The Madonna"
Dipinto ad olio su tavola. Cm 21x27,5Oil painting on panel. 21x27.5 cm ...[more]
SCUOLA FRANCESE DEL SECOLO XX "Figura di donna" - FRENCH SCHOOL OF THE 20TH CENTURY "Figure of a wom
Tempera grassa su carta. Datato '67. Cm 29x39Oily tempera on paper. Dated '67. Cm 29x39 ...[more]