- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (145)
- Furniture (79)
- Ceramics (72)
- Carpets & Rugs (32)
- Jewellery (27)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (25)
- Collectables (23)
- Sculpture (23)
- Prints (19)
- Drawings & Pastels (15)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (15)
- Chinese Works of Art (14)
- Lighting (11)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (11)
- Watercolours (11)
- Metalware (9)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (9)
- Clocks (8)
- Books & Periodicals (6)
- Glassware (6)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (6)
- Coins (5)
- Maps (5)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Russian Works of Art (3)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (3)
- Textiles (3)
- Watches & Watch accessories (3)
- Photographs (2)
- Bank notes (1)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Japanese Works of Art (1)
- Scientific Instruments (1)
- Stamps (1)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (1)
- Tools (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
- Item Type
VOLTO DI CRISTO - FACE OF CHRIST
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Primi anni del '900. Cm 23x18.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Early 1900s. Cm 23x18. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA INIZI SECOLO XIX "La Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e Sant' Anna" - SICILIAN S
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 36x29.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 36x29. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEGLI INIZI DEL SECOLO XIX "La Sacra Famiglia" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE BEGINNING O
Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice dorata. Cm 47x36.Oil painting on glass in a golden frame. Cm 47x36. ...[more]
SCUOLA ITALIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La presentazione di Maria" - 18th CENTURY ITALIAN SCHOOL "The Pre
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX "LA MADONNA" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX CENTURY "LA MADONNA"
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato a guantiera. Cm 41x34.Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. Cm 41x34. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice. Cm 36x28.Oil painting on panel frame. Cm 36x28. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "Bambinello contornato da putti alati" -SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVI
Disegno e acquerello su carta. Cm 35x50.Drawing and watercolor on paper. Cm 35x50. ...[more]
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XIX "Bambinello disteso con vaso di fiori" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XIX
Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice a vassoio in legno dorato. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on glass in a gilded wooden tray frame. Cm 40x30. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su cartone in cornice dorata. Cm 37x47.Oil painting on cardboard in a golden frame. Cm 37x47. ...[more]
In opaline bianco con scanalature. Sicilia, fine secolo XIX. Cm H 48.In white opaline with grooves. Sicily, late 19th century. Cm H 48. ...[more]
ANELLOÂ - RING
Oro 18kt. Giada girata da diamanti. Gr. 7,50, misura 24.18kt gold. Jade turned from diamonds. 7.50 grams, measure 24. ...[more]
ORECCHINI - EARRINGS
Oro 18kt., giada e diamanti. Gr 10,60.18kt gold, jade and diamonds. Gr 10.60. ...[more]
Oro, argento e diamanti. Primi ‘900. Lunghezza Cm 6.Gold, silver and diamonds. Early 1900s. Length Cm 6. ...[more]
Oro 12 kt., Gr18, lunghezza Cm 7.12 kt gold, Gr. 18, length Cm 7. ...[more]
Smalti e perline oro 18 kt., Gr. 15,6, Cm 5.Enamels and 18 kt gold beads, Gr. 15.6, Cm 5. ...[more]
Ovali cabochon Cm 2, oro 18 kt., zirconi Gr. 8.60.Cabochon ovals Cm 2, 18 kt gold, zircons Gr. 8.60. ...[more]
Oro 12 kt., Gr. 15,75.12 kt gold, Gr. 15.75. ...[more]
Oro 18 kt., Gr. 20. Cm d 3.18 kt gold, Gr. 20. Cm d 3. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 30x50.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 30x50. ...[more]
Litografia su carta esemplare 86/90. Cm 32x27.Lithograph on paper, exemplary 86/90. Cm 32x27. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 2017. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on canvas. Dated 2017. Cm 40x30. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 40x30. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato sul retro 2016. Cm 105x72.Oil painting on canvas. Dated 2016 on the back. Cm 105x72. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 30x24.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 30x24. ...[more]
Disegno su carta. Raro ciclo della Divina Commedia. Cm 50x40.Drawing on paper. Rare cycle of the Divine Comedy. Cm 50x40. ...[more]
Disegno su carta datato 1959. Cm 40x30.Drawing on paper dated 1959. Cm 40x30. ...[more]
Acquerello su cartone in cornice dorata. Primi anni del '900. Cm 20x28.Watercolor on cardboard in golden frame. Early 1900s. Cm20x28. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 64x80.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 64x80. ...[more]
COSTANTINO LAGANA' (1921) "Strada di città con figure e carrozze" - "City street with figures and c
Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice dorata. Datato '48. Cm 35x31.Oil painting on panel in golden frame. Dated '48. Cm 35x31. ...[more]
Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Datato '75. Cm 20x30.Oil painting on canvas in frame. Dated '75. Cm 20x30. ...[more]
CANTARO - URINAL
CORPO DI CIVETTA - BODY OF OWL
Antica maiolica. Caltagirone, fine secolo XVIII. Cm H 28.Ancient majolica. Caltagirone, late 18th century. Cm H 28. ...[more]
ANFORA - AMPHORA
VASO - VASE
ROCCHETTO
ALBARELLO
BAMBOLA - DOLL
Inizi secolo XX. Cm H 50.Early 20th century. Cm H 50. ...[more]
BAMBOLA - DOLL
Inizi secolo XX. Cm H 60.Early 20th century. Cm H 60. ...[more]
BAMBOLA - DOLL
BAMBOLA - DOLL
Inizi secolo XX. Cm H 40.Early 20th century. Cm H 40. ...[more]
BEBE' KAMMER - BABY KAMMER
Secolo XX. Cm H 50.20th century. Cm H 50. ...[more]
BAMBOLA - DOLL
BAMBOLA - DOLL
TAPPETO CORSIA - LANE CARPET
Cm 458x158 (strappi e danni/tears and damage).
Cm 320x227 ...[more]