The great autumn auction of Sarno Gallery

Great auction of majolica, paintings, furniture and much more

604 items 604 items
Auction closed (4 day sale)
room Palermo

Auction closed (4 day sale)

  • ( Lots: 1 to 130)
  • ( Lots: 131 to 259)
  • ( Lots: 260 to 425)
  • ( Lots: 426 to 605)

  • 09:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST
  • 09:00 CEST - 20:00 CEST

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 20.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 4.00%

  • Item Type
604 items
Per Page

Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Primi anni del '900. Cm 23x18.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Early 1900s. Cm 23x18. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 80x60.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 80x60. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato a guantiera. Cm 41x34.Oil painting on canvas in a gilded wooden frame. Cm 41x34. ...[more]

Disegno e acquerello su carta. Cm 35x50.Drawing and watercolor on paper. Cm 35x50. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su vetro in cornice a vassoio in legno dorato. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on glass in a gilded wooden tray frame. Cm 40x30. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su cartone in cornice dorata. Cm 37x47.Oil painting on cardboard in a golden frame. Cm 37x47. ...[more]

In opaline bianco con scanalature. Sicilia, fine secolo XIX. Cm H 48.In white opaline with grooves. Sicily, late 19th century. Cm H 48. ...[more]

Oro 18kt. Giada girata da diamanti. Gr. 7,50, misura 24.18kt gold. Jade turned from diamonds. 7.50 grams, measure 24. ...[more]

Oro 18kt., giada e diamanti. Gr 10,60.18kt gold, jade and diamonds. Gr 10.60. ...[more]

Oro, argento e diamanti. Primi ‘900. Lunghezza Cm 6.Gold, silver and diamonds. Early 1900s. Length Cm 6. ...[more]

Oro 12 kt., Gr18, lunghezza Cm 7.12 kt gold, Gr. 18, length Cm 7. ...[more]

Smalti e perline oro 18 kt., Gr. 15,6, Cm 5.Enamels and 18 kt gold beads, Gr. 15.6, Cm 5. ...[more]

Ovali cabochon Cm 2, oro 18 kt., zirconi Gr. 8.60.Cabochon ovals Cm 2, 18 kt gold, zircons Gr. 8.60. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 30x50.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 30x50. ...[more]

Litografia su carta esemplare 86/90. Cm 32x27.Lithograph on paper, exemplary 86/90. Cm 32x27. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato 2017. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on canvas. Dated 2017. Cm 40x30. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su tela. Cm 40x30.Oil painting on canvas. Cm 40x30. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su tela. Datato sul retro 2016. Cm 105x72.Oil painting on canvas. Dated 2016 on the back. Cm 105x72. ...[more]

Disegno su carta. Raro ciclo della Divina Commedia. Cm 50x40.Drawing on paper. Rare cycle of the Divine Comedy. Cm 50x40. ...[more]

Acquerello su cartone in cornice dorata. Primi anni del '900. Cm 20x28.Watercolor on cardboard in golden frame. Early 1900s. Cm20x28. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 64x80.Oil painting on canvas in a golden frame. Cm 64x80. ...[more]

Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice. Datato '75. Cm 20x30.Oil painting on canvas in frame. Dated '75. Cm 20x30. ...[more]

Antica maiolica. Caltagirone, fine secolo XVIII. Cm H 28.Ancient majolica. Caltagirone, late 18th century. Cm H 28. ...[more]

Lot 588

VASO - VASE

Lot 589

ROCCHETTO

Lot 591

ALBARELLO

Lot 592

BAMBOLA - DOLL

Inizi secolo XX. Cm H 50.Early 20th century. Cm H 50. ...[more]

Lot 593

BAMBOLA - DOLL

Inizi secolo XX. Cm H 60.Early 20th century. Cm H 60. ...[more]

Lot 594

BAMBOLA - DOLL

Lot 595

BAMBOLA - DOLL

Inizi secolo XX. Cm H 40.Early 20th century. Cm H 40. ...[more]

Secolo XX. Cm H 50.20th century. Cm H 50. ...[more]

Lot 597

BAMBOLA - DOLL

Lot 598

BAMBOLA - DOLL

Cm 458x158 (strappi e danni/tears and damage).