518
ALBARELLO
Antica maiolica policroma decorata sul retro a motivi vegetali e geometrici e sul davanti medaglione centrale raffigurante un console romano (feliure nella parte bassa, piccola feliure nella parte alta). Palermo o Faenza, secolo XVII. Cm H 19.<br>Ancient polychrome majolica decorated on the back with plant and geometric motifs, on the front central medallion depicting a Roman consul (feliure in the lower part, small feliure in the upper part). Palermo or Faenza, 17th century. Cm H 19.
The great autumn auction of Sarno Gallery
For Galleria Sarno delivery information please telephone +39 091581848.