- Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (144)
- Jewellery (80)
- Furniture (70)
- Ceramics (41)
- Sculpture (30)
- Prints (25)
- Musical Instruments & Memorabilia (23)
- Greek, Roman, Egyptian & Other Antiquities (15)
- Metalware (14)
- Carpets & Rugs (13)
- Sporting Memorabilia & Equipment (12)
- Watercolours (12)
- Asian Art (11)
- Silver & Silver-plated items (11)
- Books & Periodicals (10)
- Drawings & Pastels (10)
- Chinese Works of Art (9)
- Glassware (9)
- Lighting (9)
- Collectables (7)
- Models, Toys, Dolls & Games (7)
- Russian Works of Art (7)
- Maps (6)
- Salvage & Architectural Antiques (6)
- Clocks (5)
- Japanese Works of Art (5)
- Arms, Armour & Militaria (4)
- Coins (4)
- Fine Art & Antiques (4)
- Watches & Watch accessories (4)
- Writing Instruments (4)
- Entertainment Memorabilia (3)
- Kitchenalia (3)
- Wines & Spirits (3)
- Taxidermy & Natural History (2)
- Textiles (2)
- Cameras & Camera Equipment (1)
- Classic Cars, Motorcycles & Automobilia (1)
- Decorative Art (1)
- Ethnographica & Tribal Art (1)
- Islamic Works of Art (1)
- Scientific Instruments (1)
- Vintage Fashion (1)
- Item Type
CESTO - BASKET
BOTTIGLIA – BOTTLE
TRE PIGNE - THREE PINE CONES
PICCOLO PIATTO – SMALL DISH
PIATTO – DISH
PICCOLO VASO – SMALL VASE
ROCCHETTO – SMALL ALBARELLO
'Oro 18 Kt. Anni ''50.18 kt gold. 1950s.'
ANELLO – RING
Zaffiro CT 1,10 e brillanti CT 0,65. Anni '50.Sapphire CT 1.10 and brilliants CT 0.65. 1950s.
BRACCIALE - BRACELET
Perle, turchesi e oro giallo 18 Kt. Secolo XX.Pearls, turquoise and 18 Kt yellow gold. 20th century.
Ct. 0,60, colore J , purezza I 1.Ct. 0.60, color J, purity I 1.
SPILLA – BROOCH
ANELLO - RING
Oro bianco, zaffiro Ct. 1,00 circa e brillanti Ct. 1,05. Anni '30.White gold, sapphire Ct. 1,00 approx, and brilliants Ct. 1,05. 1930s.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Zaffiri Ct. 1,80 e brillanti, Ct. 0,55 circa.Sapphires Ct. 1.80 and brilliants, Ct. 0.55 approx.
SPILLA – BROOCH
Oro bianco 18 Kt., brillanti Ct. 4,50 circa. Anni '30.White gold 18 Kt., brilliants Ct. 4.50 approx. 1930s.
'Tecnica mista su metallo. Anno di esecuzione 1993. Cm 60x70.Mixed technique on metal. Year of execution 1993. Cm 60x70.'
'Acquerello su carta in cornice dorata. Cm 25x14.Watercolor on paper in golden frame. Cm 25x14.'
FRANCESCO TORALDO "Sidecar"
Dipinto ad olio su tela. Numero di repertorio: N 402 Tor. Cm 90x90.Oil painting on canvas. Directory number: N 402 Tor. Cm 90x90,
'Tecnica mista su zinco. Anno di esecuzione 1992. Cm 121x 91.Mixed technique on zinc. Year of execution 1992. Cm 121x 91.'
'Tempera grassa su carta in cornice. Datato ''53. Cm 25x37.Greasy tempera on paper in frame. Dated ''53. Cm 25x37.'
'SCUOLA SICILIANA INIZI SECOLO XIX "La Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e Sant'' Anna" - SICILIAN
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata. Cm 36x29.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame. Cm 36x29.'
NUDO DI DONNA - NUDE OF A WOMAN
'PITTORE DELL''ITALIA MERIDIONALE DEL SECOLO XVII "Figura di vecchio con frutta" - 17th CENTURY ITAL
'Dipinto ad olio su tela (rinfodero e restauri). Cm 98x72. Oil painting on canvas (sheath and restoration). Cm 98x72. '
'Scultura in bronzo. Cm H 34.Bronze sculpture. Cm H 34.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tavola in cornice in legno. Cm 18x12.Oil painting on a wooden frame. Cm 18x12.'
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice in legno dorato. Cm 57x47.Oil painting on canvas in gilded wooden frame . Cm 57x47.'
Bronzo inciso a motivi ornamentali. Sicilia, secolo XIX. Cm H 51. Bronze engraved with ornamental motifs. Sicily, 19th century Cm H 51.
SEI SEDIE - SIX CHAIRS
CASSETTONE – COMMODE
ANELLO - RING
Oro bianco con corallo e diamanti Ct. 0,50.White gold with coral and diamonds Ct. 0.50.
SPILLA – BROOCH
'Oro giallo e bianco con smalti e rose di diamanti.Yellow and white gold with enamels and diamond roses.'
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Oro basso titolo, argento, diamanti, perle e smeraldi.Low title gold, silver, diamonds, pearls and emeralds.
PENDENTE - PENDANT
'Oro giallo con corallo rosa e diamanti. Anni ''50.Yellow gold with pink coral and diamonds. 1950s.'
BRACCIALE – BRACELET
'Oro giallo con 5 Buddha in pietre semi preziose. Anni ''60.Yellow gold with 5 semi-precious stones Buddha. 60''s.'
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
Pendenti acquamarina naturale e brillanti Ct. 0,75. Secolo XX.Natural aquamarine and brilliant pendants Ct. 0.75. 20th century.
ORECCHINI - EARRINGS
Corallo Sardegna e brillanti Ct. 0,64. Secolo XX.Sardinian coral and diamonds Ct. 0.64. 20th century
SPILLA – BROOCH
Argento, oro, zaffiri e diamanti. Primi anni del '900.Silver, gold, sapphires and diamonds. Early 1900s.
ANELLO - RING
In oro bianco con smeraldi Ct. 0,70 e brillanti Ct. 1.10.In white gold with emeralds Ct. 0.70 and brilliants Ct. 1.10.
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
In oro bianco e perle naturali, brillanti Ct. 0,15.In white gold and natural pearls, brilliants Ct. 0.15.
CIONDOLO – PENDANT
Con smeraldo Ct. 0,60 e brillanti Ct. 0,22. Secolo XX.With emerald Ct. 0.60 and brilliants Ct. 0.22. 20th century.
ORECCHINI - EARRINGS
ORECCHINI – EARRINGS
In oro bianco e smeraldi Ct. 1,20 e brillanti Ct. 0,70 circa.In white gold and emeralds Ct. 1.20 and brilliants Ct. 0.70 approx.
SPILLA - BROOCH
In oro giallo e brillanti Ct. 4,03 e corallo siciliano. Secolo XIX.In yellow gold and brilliants Ct. 4.03 and Sicilian coral. 19th century.
RELIQUIARIO – RELIQUARY
GRANDE LOTTO DI OGGETTI VARI IN ARGENTO - LARGE LOT OF VARIOUS SILVER OBJECTS ...[more]
GRANDE LUME – GREAT LIGHT
TELEGRAFO - TELEGRAPH
VESTALE – VESTAL VIRGIN
SCUOLA SICILIANA DEL SECOLO XVIII "La Madonna" - SICILIAN SCHOOL OF THE XVIII CENTURY "La Madonna"
'Dipinto ad olio su tela in cornice dorata (rinfodero). Cm 47x33.Oil painting on canvas in golden frame (rinfodero). Cm 47x33. '
'Pastello su carta in cornice. Cm 62x44.Pastel on paper in frame. Cm 62x44.'
'Affresco su tela. Cm 70x50.Fresco on canvas. Cm 70x50.'